Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
MACCRAY High School        (15-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Annie Dykema OH 11
2 Sydney Thein S 8
3 Dannielle Burns OH 12
4 Kate Hultgren DS 11
5 Ella Bourne DS 9
6 Abigail Pieper DS 11
7 Gracie Slagter MH 11
8 Piper Asche MH 12
9 Jaimi Heida OH 11
10 Kylee Kimpling RH 9
12 Elsie Sumner OH 9
13 Gabby Randt RH 9
Schedule
8/23/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 11-25, 19-25, 7-25 W
8/30/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-21,25-13,25-22 L
9/4/2018Renville County West 25-22,25-23,25-20 W
9/11/2018Minneota 25-3, 25-12, 25-10 L
9/13/2018Dawson-Boyd 25-22,26-24,25-21 W
9/15/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian25-20.25-15 W
9/15/2018Redwood Valley 25-22, 19-25 W
9/15/2018Wabasso 25-7, 25-16 L
9/15/2018B O L D 25-16, 25-19 L
9/18/2018Canby 15-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-23, 12-15 W
9/20/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-19,25-23,26-24 W
9/21/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.13-25,25-23,9-15 L
9/21/2018Windom Area 25-22,18-25,13-15 L
9/22/2018Lewiston-Altura 26-24, 17-25,10-15 L
9/22/2018Rush City 25-19, 22-25, 15-13 L
9/22/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 25-23, 25-23 L
9/25/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-18, 23-25, 25-23, 25-20 L
9/27/2018Lakeview25-15,25-20,25-17 W
9/27/2018Lakeview 0-3 W
10/4/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.18-25,21-25,25-23,25-15, L
10/9/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 19-25, 17-25, 21-25 W
10/11/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 24-26, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25 W
10/12/2018Renville County West 21-25,25-8,15-9 W
10/12/2018Red Rock Central 25-11,25-19 W
10/13/2018Adrian 25-17,25-21 W
10/13/2018Litchfield 25-19,25-11 W
10/13/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-17, 25-21 L
10/15/2018Minneota 25-10, 25-7, 25-14 L
10/16/2018Cedar Mountain

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terese Bourne
bournet@maccray.k12.mn.us
507-531-0307
Assistant Coach:
Abbey Thissen
Brenda Schwitters
Student Manager:
Grace Macht

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Lakeview 5-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-6-0
    Renville County West 2-8-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499