Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
MACCRAY High School        (21-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney Schwitters S 12
2 Ellie Thein OH 12
3 Dannielle Burns OH 11
4 Kate Hultgren DS 10
5 Carly Orwick MH 12
6 Olivia Ruiter RH 12
7 Piper Asche MH 11
8 Annie Dykema OH 10
9 Gracie Slagter MH 10
10 Abigail Pieper DS 10
15 Jaimi Heida OH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6-25, 16-25, 10-25 W
9/5/2017Renville County West 25-12,25-6,25-11 W
9/7/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-22, 17-25, 11-25, 19-25 W
9/12/2017Minneota 23-25, 25-20, 25-16, 23-25, 15-11 L
9/14/2017Dawson-Boyd 25-9,25-14,25-12 W
9/16/2017Wabasso 19-25,25-18 W
9/16/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian18-25, 20-25 W
9/16/2017Redwood Valley 25-18.25-17 W
9/16/2017Pipestone Area 23-25, 25-20 W
9/16/2017Wabasso 22-25,25-20,11-15 L
9/19/2017Canby 16-25, 25-23, 22-25, 28-26, 15-13 L
9/21/2017Central Minnesota Christian9-25, 17-25, 8-25 W
9/22/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-13, 25-22 L
9/22/2017Underwood 0-2 W
9/23/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 25-19,25-17 W
9/23/2017Mabel-Canton 25-17, 17-25, 12-15 W
9/23/2017Hayfield 14-25, 17-25 W
9/26/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-16, 22-25, 22-25, 25-19, 12-15 W
9/28/2017Lakeview 20-25, 17-25, 10-25 W
10/3/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25-15,25-7,25-11 W
10/5/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.25-16,25-12,25-19 W
10/6/2017Adrian 25-12,25-16 W
10/6/2017Montevideo 25*19,37-35 W
10/7/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 16-25, 21-25 W
10/7/2017Murray County Central 25-10, 25-19 W
10/7/2017Windom Area 25-22, 21-25, 12-15 W
10/10/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-12, 25-17, 25-19 L
10/12/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.21-25,19-25,12-25 W
10/16/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-15, 25-19, 21-25,25-18 L
10/17/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars20-25, 23-25, 18-25 W
10/27/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terese Bourne
bournet@maccray.k12.mn.us
507-531-0307
Assistant Coach:
Abbey Thissen
Brenda Schwitters
Student Manager:
Drue Schwitters

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 23, 2017
    Oct 27 ,2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-0-0
    Minneota 10-1-0
    Canby 9-2-0
    MACCRAY 6-2-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lakeview 3-4-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-8-0
    Dawson-Boyd 3-8-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 2-6-0
    Renville County West 1-9-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499