Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Madelia High School        (8-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lillian Maul S 11
2 Alayna Champlin RH 12
3 Faith Bergeman S 12
4 Mackenzie Peterson OH 11
5 Rachel Schultz OH 12
7 Brooke Lensing MH 8
8 Alayna DeLaCruz MH 12
9 CaleyAnn Clobes OH 12
10 Nyibol Kuan OH 12
12 Malia Schwanke DS 9
13 Jovana Cortez OH 10
14 Cora Miller RH 12
18 Kylie Smith MH 10
20 Dora Facundo DS 9
22 Blair VanZee MH 12
30 Jude Frelich LI 12
Schedule
8/23/2018New Ulm Cathedral 25-23,25-15,25-21 L
8/30/2018Cedar Mountain 24-26, 27-25, 25-19, 25-18 W
9/6/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial25-19, 29-27, 25-19 L
9/8/2018Sleepy Eye Invitational
9/8/2018Sleepy Eye 17-25, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey19-25, 23-25 L
9/8/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial25-22, 25-23 L
9/11/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-20, 18-25, 27-25, 20-25, 11-15 W
9/13/2018Nicollet 25-19, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22 W
9/17/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey17-25, 15-25, 25-15, 23-25 L
9/22/2018St. James Inv.
9/22/2018Saint James Area25-13, 26-24 L
9/22/2018Redwood Valley 20-25, 18-25 L
9/22/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-16, 25-19 L
9/22/2018Worthington 24-26, 24-26 W
9/22/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-15, 26-24 L
9/25/2018Cleveland 25-7, 25-16, 25-23 L
9/27/2018United South Central 25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 25-13 W
10/2/2018St. Clair 12-25, 13-25, 19-25 L
10/4/2018Martin County West 25-19, 24-26, 25-17, 21-25, 15-8 W
10/5/2018ML-GHEC-T21-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-21 W
10/6/2018St. Clair Invitational
10/6/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey18-25, 10-25 L
10/6/2018St. Peter 25-18,25-10 L
10/6/2018Alden-Conger 25-16,25-12 L
10/6/2018Randolph 25-12, 22-25, 15-10 L
10/9/2018Alden-Conger 25-14, 25-9, 2511 L
10/15/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran21-25, 19-25, 25-22, 16-25 L
10/16/2018ML-GHEC-T25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-6 W
10/22/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial28-26, 29-27, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Schlager
steveschlager@isd837.org
507-642-3232
Assistant Coach:
Shelby Wiederhoeft
TinaMarie Nelson
Student Manager:
Anna Osuna

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31 2019

    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Alden-Conger 8-0-0
    St. Clair 7-1-0
    Cleveland 6-2-0
    Madelia 4-4-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4-4-0
    Martin County West 3-4-0
    Nicollet 2-6-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 1-6-0
    ML-GHEC-T 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499