Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahnomen High School        (6-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lindsey Thompson MH 12
2 Larissa Schoenborn S 12
3 Maggie Hedstrom MH 10
6 Kylee Gagnon DS 12
7 Hanna Worms OH 9
8 Abby Krebsbach OH 9
10 Sydney Clark S 10
11 Abby Large OH 12
12 Rachel Durant OH 11
13 Laney Swiers OH 10
15 Carolyn Pavlish OH 11
22 Jessica Refshaw MH 12
28 Whitney Clark S 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Crookston 3-1 L
9/5/2017Waubun 3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-12) W
9/9/2017Aitkin (2-0) 25-15, 25-17 L
9/9/2017Sebeka 0-2 L
9/9/2017Parkers Prairie 0-2 (16-25, 11-25) L
9/12/2017Lake Park-Audubon3-2 L
9/14/2017Win-E-Mac 0-3 (22-25, 18-25, 13-25) L
9/16/2017Warren Tournament
9/16/2017Sacred Heart H.S.0-2 (13-25, 19-25) L
9/16/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0-2 (17-25, 20-25) L
9/16/2017Badger/GB-MR25-14, 25-10 L
9/16/2017Indus 2-0 (25-10, 25-14) W
9/18/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 3-2 (25-11, 19-25, 25-14, 23-25, 16-14) W
9/19/2017Fertile-Beltrami 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-15) L
9/21/2017Fosston 3-0 (8-25, 9-25, 10-25) L
9/26/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-16) L
9/28/2017Waubun 3-2 (24-26, 20-25, 25-21, 27-25, 17-15 W
10/3/2017NCE/UH Titans3-0(6-25, 19-25 16-25) L
10/5/2017Park Christian0-3 (15-25, 14-25, 9-25) L
10/7/2017Mahnomen Tournament
10/7/2017Red Lake County Central1-1 (16-25, 26-24) L
10/7/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0-2 (15-25, 17-25) L
10/7/2017NCE/UH Titans2-0 (13-25, 13-25) L
10/7/2017Waubun 1-3 (18-25, 25-21, 5-15) L
10/12/2017Climax/Fisher1-3 (19-25, 25-20, 21-25, 18-25) L
10/17/2017Bagley 3-1 (25-20, 20-25, 13-25, 16-25) W
10/23/2017Blackduck 3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-22) W
10/26/2017Fosston 25-13, 25-15, 25-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vickie Anderson
bippy@gvtel.com
218-935-2211
Assistant Coach:
Kayla Haverkamp
Student Manager:
Jackie Durant

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 9-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-1-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-2-0
    Park Christian 7-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 6-4-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 2-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Mahnomen 2-8-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-0-0
    Waubun 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499