Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mahtomedi High School        (0-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Maddie Kaste LI 12
4 Michelle Bohnen DS 12
7 Shauna Slipka RH 12
8 Peyton Morrell RH 10
9 Arri Ackerman LI 12
10 Sky Hart S 12
11 Kyndra Hansen OH 11
12 Megan Muetzel MH 11
13 Josie Watkins OH 12
15 Lauren Hall S 12
17 Sydney Marchant RH 10
18 Alex Kolstad MH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Mounds View 25-19, 23-25, 25-20, 25-10 L
9/5/2017Woodbury 2-3 W
9/7/2017Hill-Murray School10-25, 15-25 L
9/12/2017Forest Lake 25-21, 25-15, 25-17 L
9/14/2017South Saint Paul 27-25,25-18,22-25,25-22 W
9/16/2017Winona 14-25, 18-25 W
9/16/2017Rosemount L
9/16/2017Jordan 25-18, 25-11 L
9/16/2017Hutchinson 25-16, 25-22 L
9/19/2017Totino-Grace 24-26, 20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 12-15 W
9/25/2017Osseo
9/28/2017Tartan 3-0 L
9/30/2017Maranatha Christian Academy11-25, 24-25 W
9/30/2017West Lutheran 21-25, 25-22, 7-15 W
9/30/2017Delano 25-15, 14-25, 12-15 W
10/1/2017White Bear Lake Area 30-28, 22-25, 10-15 W
10/5/2017Simley 25-19, 25-21, 25-22 L
10/9/2017Waconia 25-21, 21-12, 25-19 L
10/12/2017Henry Sibley 25-11, 25-19, 25-13 L
10/14/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-9, 25-19 L
10/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-19 25-15 L
10/14/2017Centennial 19-25, 20-25 W
10/14/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars25-21, 25-16 L
10/17/2017North 25-23, 25-18, 25-17 L
10/26/2017North 25-16, 25-15, 25-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Angela Helle
angela.helle@isd832.net
Assistant Coach:
Becky Anderson
Danielle Wyse
Phil Hastings
Student Manager:
Jane Nicholson, Becca Stark
Sarah Dorr, Cheyanne Simpson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 6-1-0
    North 5-0-0
    Henry Sibley 5-2-0
    Tartan 4-3-0
    Simley 2-3-0
    South Saint Paul 1-6-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499