Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (12-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ellie Blackman MH 10
2 Genesis Jackson S 9
3 Kennedy Geller OH 11
4 Emily Bergeman OH 10
5 Zoe Koberoski DS 10
7 Alicia Olsen OH 12
8 Lauren Marzolf MH 12
9 Emily Fitterer MH 9
10 Jenna Courrier MH 11
11 Mattea Burmeister MH 9
12 Brooke Pahl RH 11
14 Kenzie Grunst OH 11
15 Kayla Grunst S 10
20 Yanamarie Carrera LI 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Winona 18-25, 17-25, 12-25 W
9/5/2017New Ulm 14-25, 21-25, 15-25 W
9/7/2017Mankato East 25-22, 20-25, 27-25, 18-25, 13-25 W
9/12/2017Austin 27-25, 25-14, 25-13 W
9/14/2017Rochester Century 25-21, 9-25, 25-15 L
9/16/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars
9/16/2017Austin 23-25, 25-23, 15-3 W
9/16/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars
9/16/2017United South Central 25-7, 25-14 W
9/16/2017Sibley East 19-25, 18-25 W
9/16/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-13,25-17 L
9/19/2017Rochester Mayo 14-25, 26-24, 21-25 L
9/21/2017Northfield H.S.25-19, 25-6, 25-20 L
9/26/2017New Prague 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 L
9/28/2017Hutchinson 25-17, 25-20, 25-23 L
9/30/2017Trinity School at River Ridge16-25, 12-25 W
9/30/2017New Prague 25-17, 25-23 L
9/30/2017Tri-City United 25-20, 23-25 W
9/30/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22-25, 26-24, 15-11 L
10/3/2017Rochester John Marshall25-18, 20-25, 12-25, 25-17, 15-10 L
10/5/2017Red Wing 25-17, 18-25, 23-25, 28-26, 11-15 W
10/9/2017Belle Plaine H.S.21-25, 25-23, 25-15, 22-25, 15-10 L
10/10/2017Albert Lea 25-10, 25-14, 25-17 W
10/12/2017Faribault 24-26, 25-27, 17-25 L
10/17/2017Owatonna 19-25, 19-25, 25-22, 26-24, 15-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stacy Jackson
stacyj22@gmail.com
507-508-0735
Assistant Coach:
Don Nies (Assistant)
Hannah Loewen (JV)
Megan Svir/Kelsi Wahl
Student Manager:
Kenzie Lucas
Whitny Fowlds

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2017
    Oct 27, 2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017



    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Faribault 8-3-0
    Rochester John Marshall 8-3-0
    Rochester Mayo 8-3-0
    Rochester Century 6-1-0
    Red Wing 6-7-0
    Mankato West 4-5-0
    Owatonna 4-6-0
    Winona 2-8-0
    Austin 1-7-0
    Mankato East 1-10-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499