Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (33-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
MAPLE LAKE IRISH VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Calli Maki DS 12
2 Ella Kiebel S 8
3 Amber Klug RH 12
4 Linsey Rachel OH 12
5 Maddi Maas S 11
6 Brynn Paumen MH 12
7 Mollie Scheiber OH 12
8 Kaleigh Beehler MH 12
9 Katie Goelz MH 10
10 Mackenna Brown DS 12
11 Kora Fuller DS 12
13 Brielle Paumen RH 11
14 Alexus Jackson DS 12
17 Anna Becker OH 12
Schedule
8/25/2017Albany 25/13, 25/12 W
8/25/2017Watertown-Mayer 25/12, 25/11 W
8/25/2017Osakis 25/13, 25/10 W
8/25/2017Sauk Centre 25/22, 17/25, 15/9 W
8/25/2017Rocori 25/7, 25/17 W
8/29/2017Litchfield 25/12, 25/14, 25/9 W
9/5/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 25/22, 25/20, 23/25, 25/12 W
9/7/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25/14, 25/13, 25/12 W
9/12/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25/20, 25/15, 27/25 W
9/14/2017Pierz 25/16, 25/9, 25/7 W
9/19/2017Annandale 25/22, 26/24, 25/19 W
9/21/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25/19, 18/25, 25/15, 25/7 W
9/22/2017Jordan 22/25, 25/19, 15/12 W
9/22/2017Greenway 25/15, 22/25, 15/10 W
9/23/2017Jackson County Central 25/14, 25/14 W
9/23/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta27/25, 23/25, 15/7 W
9/23/2017Southwest Christian25/20, 25/13 W
9/26/2017Mayer Lutheran 25/23, 25/18,25/27,26/24 W
9/28/2017Holdingford 25/13, 25/15, 25/10 W
10/3/2017Hill-Murray School22/25, 25/19, 25/18, 25/23 W
10/5/2017Kimball Area 25/10, 25/21, 25/17 W
10/6/2017Heritage Christian Academy25/15, 25/11 W
10/6/2017Andover 25/9, 25/23 W
10/7/2017Elk River 25/22, 25/11 W
10/7/2017Stillwater Area 25/21, 25/21 W
10/7/2017Hopkins 25/23, 22/25, 15/3 W
10/10/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25/14,25/15, 25/13 W
10/12/2017Dassel-Cokato 25/15, 25/9, 25/23 W
10/17/2017Paynesville Area 25/18, 25/22, 25/17 W
10/26/2017Spectrum 25/8, 25/12, 25/11 W
10/31/2017Dassel-Cokato 25/12, 25/11, 25/18 W
11/2/2017Annandale 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 W
11/4/2017Rocori 24/26, 25/12, 25/19, 25/19 W
11/9/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo W
11/10/2017Academy of Holy Angels W
11/11/2017North Branch W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marty Kiebel
kiebelm@maplelake.k12.mn.us
320-963-3024
Assistant Coach:
Amy Voigt
Lizz Gessell
Monica Turner
Student Manager:
Abby Althoff
Alison Zander

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499