Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall High School        (29-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Logan Sherman S 11
2 Kaia Sueker DS 12
3 Erica Jones OH 12
4 Madison Wegner DS 12
6 Paige Andries MH 11
7 Sofie Bock RH 12
8 Kate Bucher DS 11
9 Bria Morris OH 11
10 Shelby Versaevel MH 12
11 Keziah Knudson OH 11
12 Mia Schnaible LI 11
13 Courtney Toulouse MH 12
14 Jordyn Hilgemann OH 10
15 Rachel Schwarz S 11
16 Emily Meier MH 10
Schedule
North Branch (22-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 19-17)
8/23/2018Willmar 19-25, 21-25, 17-25 W
8/25/2018Mankato West 25-18, 25-14, 25-10 W
8/30/2018Bethlehem Academy18-25, 12-25, 22-25 W
9/7/2018Wayzata 25-17, 25-23 W
9/7/2018Burnsville 25-17, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Lakeville South 13-25, 18-25 L
9/8/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-21, 21-25, 15-6 L
9/8/2018Prior Lake 25-15, 25-15 W
9/13/2018Luverne 25-14, 25-17, 25-19 W
9/18/2018Windom Area 13-25, 12-15, 19-25 W
9/20/2018Brookings, SD20-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-15 W
9/21/2018Apple Valley 25-10, 25-7 W
9/21/2018East Ridge 16-25, 12-25 L
9/22/2018Moorhead 21-25, 14-25 W
9/22/2018Shakopee 22-25, 25-20, 15-10 W
9/25/2018Redwood Valley 25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 25-10 W
9/27/2018Jackson County Central 20-25, 25-18, 12-25, 25-18, 4-15 W
10/1/2018Sioux Falls Lincoln25-17, 25-8, 25-18 W
10/2/2018Pipestone Area 25-16, 25-11, 16-25, 25-9 W
10/8/2018New Ulm 25-11, 25-6, 25-17 W
10/11/2018Worthington 14-25, 8-25, 11-25 W
10/12/2018Eden Prairie 18-25, 25-16, 15-9 W
10/12/2018Rochester Mayo 25-21, 25-12 W
10/13/2018East Ridge 18-25, 25-14, 15-4 L
10/13/2018Rochester Century 21-25, 25-17, 18-16 L
10/13/2018Caledonia 14-25,14-25 W
10/16/2018St. Peter25-12, 25-15, 25-13 W
10/18/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15-25, 25-21, 20-25, 14-25 W
10/25/2018Worthington25-9, 25-13, 25-4 W
10/30/2018Luverne 25-13, 25-5, 25-20 W
11/1/2018Redwood Valley 25-10, 19-25, 25-9, 25-11 W
11/3/2018Morris Area25-21, 25-13, 25-6 W
11/8/2018Park Rapids Area 25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21 W
11/9/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville24-26, 25-23, 25-20, 25-19 W
11/10/2018North Branch

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Westby
Dan.Westby@marshall.k12.mn.us
507-537-6920
Assistant Coach:
Alex Boddy & Sarah Kubat (JV)
Amber Altheide (C)
Heidi Deragisch (B)
Student Manager:
Jenna Mortier
Parker Winkelman & Andrea Jones

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 2019
    Oct 29. 2019
    Oct 31, 2019
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 9-1-0
    Jackson County Central 8-1-0
    Waseca 7-2-0
    Windom Area 4-2-0
    Redwood Valley 4-2-0
    New Ulm 4-7-0
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Pipestone Area 3-4-0
    Blue Earth Area 2-5-0
    Saint James Area 2-7-0
    Fairmont 2-8-0
    Luverne 1-2-0
    Worthington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499