Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall High School        (26-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Logan Sherman S 10
2 Karley Polejewski DS 12
3 Erica Jones OH 11
4 Madison Wegner DS 11
5 Kaylee Gossen RH 12
6 Paige Andries MH 10
7 Sofie Bock RH 11
8 Whitney Schwartz MH 12
9 Bria Morris OH 10
10 Shelby Versaevel MH 11
11 Olivia Knochenmus OH 12
12 Mia Schnaible LI 10
14 Maddie Marks OH 12
15 Jordyn Hilgemann OH 9
20 Rachel Schwarz S 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Willmar 10-25,25-16,23-25,25-21,16-14 L
8/26/2017Blue Earth Area 25-6, 25-11, 25-18 W
8/29/2017Alexandria Area 26-24, 25-16, 30-28 W
8/31/2017Bethlehem Academy23-25,25-15,23-25,25-12,15-5 W
9/8/2017Northfield H.S.26-24, 25-21 W
9/9/2017Prior Lake 20-25, 25-13, 15-13 L
9/9/2017Wayzata 20-25, 17-25 W
9/9/2017Minneota 21-25, 21-25 W
9/14/2017Luverne 25-13, 27-25, 25-23 W
9/21/2017Sioux Falls Roosevelt25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 13-25, 15-10 W
9/22/2017Moorhead25-19, 21-25, 15-11 L
9/22/2017Blaine 25-17, 24-26, 15-10 L
9/23/2017Apple Valley 27-25, 25-13 W
9/23/2017Bethlehem Academy17-25, 25-16, 15-11 W
9/26/2017Redwood Valley 25-18, 25-19, 25-16 W
9/28/2017Jackson County Central 25-12, 25-15, 25-23 W
10/2/2017Sioux Falls Lincoln25-12, 25-11, 25-16 W
10/3/2017Pipestone Area 25-18, 25-12, 25-15 W
10/5/2017Windom Area 25-21, 13-25,24-26,23-25 W
10/9/2017New Ulm 6-25, 9-25, 16-25 W
10/12/2017Worthington 13-25, 11-25, 11-25 W
10/13/2017Sioux Falls Roosevelt21-25, 25-16, W
10/13/2017Rochester Century 25-21, 21-25, 17-15 W
10/14/2017Moorhead 21-25, 17-25 W
10/14/2017Lakeville North 25-17, 25-16 L
10/14/2017Prior Lake 27-25, 25-11 L
10/17/2017Blue Earth Area 25-9, 25-9, 25-22 W
10/19/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 26-24, 25-21, 25-20 L
10/26/2017New Ulm 9-25, 13-25, 12-25 W
10/31/2017Pipestone Area 25-9, 25-20, 25-13 W
11/2/2017Luverne 25-17, 26-24, 25-18 W
11/4/2017Morris Area25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 22-25, 15-10 W
11/9/2017Roseau W
11/10/2017North Branch L
11/11/2017Academy of Holy Angels L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Westby
Dan.Westby@marshall.k12.mn.us
507-537-6920
Assistant Coach:
Amber Altheide (B)
Chelsey Evans (C)
Heidi Deragisch (JV)
Student Manager:
Becca Baker, Allie Kock
Olivia Peterson, Courtney Toulouse

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 26, 2017
    Oct 31. 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 8-1-0
    Pipestone Area 6-3-0
    Fairmont 6-4-0
    Marshall 5-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-2-0
    Windom Area 4-1-0
    Jackson County Central 4-3-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Waseca 4-5-0
    Worthington 3-7-0
    Redwood Valley 1-0-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    New Ulm 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499