Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (22-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sierra Bonnie S 10
3 Emma Schaefer DS 9
6 Hallie Fuglestad DS 11
7 Megan Liu S 9
9 Elise Rossing MH 9
10 Annika Peeler MH 12
11 Alexie Pryd RH 11
13 Alison Hinze OH 10
14 Lauren Harrell RH 12
15 Skylar Gray OH 9
17 Zoe Brown S 11
20 Sophie Brown RH 10
21 Madisen Black MH 12
22 Paige Hinze OH 12
23 Meghan Paidar MH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Delano 12-25, 15-25, 25-18, 13-25 W
8/31/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-22, 21-25, 25-7, 20-25, 12-15 W
9/7/2017Spring Lake Park 26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-13 W
9/12/2017Waconia 12-25, 17-25,17-25 W
9/14/2017Blaine 25-15, 25-22, 25-18 W
9/16/2017Minneapolis Southwest 25-23, 19-25, 15-17 W
9/16/2017New Prague 16-25, 24-26 W
9/16/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 20-25, 26-24, 15-13 W
9/16/2017Hopkins 22-25, 27-25, 15-9 W
9/18/2017Wayzata 25-22, 25-16, 25-21 W
9/19/2017Osseo 25-17, 25-19, 25-23 W
9/26/2017Park Center 7-25, 19-25, 15-25 W
9/28/2017Champlin Park 25-22, 19-25, 22-25, 11-25 L
10/3/2017Irondale 25-20, 25-19, 25-20 W
10/5/2017Totino-Grace 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 W
10/10/2017Anoka 16-25,20-25,23-25 W
10/12/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-19, 22-25, 23-25 , 22-25 L
10/13/2017Prior Lake 25-16, 23-25, 15-12 L
10/13/2017Stewartville 23-25, 25-10, 15-11 L
10/14/2017Jackson County Central 25-11, 25-23 W
10/14/2017Rochester Mayo 25-15,21-25,15-7 L
10/17/2017Elk River 20-25,25-17,15-25,25-18,13-15 W
10/19/2017Mound Westonka 9-25, 14-25 W
10/19/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-16,25-21 W
10/19/2017Hibbing 20-25, 20-25 W
10/19/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 25-21,25-14 W
10/26/2017Wayzata 25-18, 25-17, 25-8 W
10/31/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-21, 27-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9 L

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Jones
Jamison Gray
Jennifer Nichlos
Student Manager:
Hailea Kuball
Nora Waterman

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499