Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (5-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Emma Schaefer DS 10
4 Alyssa Broska OH 10
6 Hallie Fuglestad DS 12
7 Megan Liu S 10
8 Amara Monson OH 10
11 Alexie Pryd RH 12
15 Skylar Gray OH 10
17 Zoe Brown S 12
19 Elizabeth O'Callaghan MH 10
23 Cara Cyr MH 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Andover 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 W
8/29/2018Wayzata 7-25, 25-21,19-25, 14-25, 13-15 L
9/6/2018Spring Lake Park 25-18, 25-18, 25-22 W
9/11/2018Blaine 25-19, 25-21, 25-22 W
9/13/2018Park Center 25-21, 26-24, 25-13 W
9/17/2018Waconia 25-21, 26-24, 25-17 L
9/18/2018Elk River 25-20,25-23,25-21 L
9/20/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-22,28-26,25-23 W
9/25/2018Irondale
10/2/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
10/4/2018Osseo
10/6/2018Hopkins
10/8/2018Minneapolis Southwest
10/11/2018Totino-Grace

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Courtney Sabot
csabot04@yahoo.com
763-391-8700
Assistant Coach:
Jamison Gray
Jennifer Nichlos
Melanie Smith

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 5-0-0
    Champlin Park 3-0-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Totino-Grace 1-1-0
    Elk River 1-1-0
    Andover 1-2-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499