Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (12-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Lady Lions Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Mya Bredemus LI 10
6 Kate Ortquist DS 9
7 Kaylyn Otteson DS 9
9 Ashley Miller MH 10
10 Lois Ugiagbe OH 11
11 Faith Langmade OH 11
12 Olivia Wallmow OH 10
15 Jessalynn Carlson RH 12
16 Lindsey Smitsdorff MH 12
19 Tezra Rudzitis S 9
21 Julia Kotelevskai MH 11
25 Arianna Cimbura DS 9
29 Nia Baker MH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Onamia 25-15, 25-14, 25-14 W
8/30/2018Simley 10-25, 16-25, 25-23, 18-25 L
9/4/2018St. Francis 25-20,25-16,25-11 L
9/6/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-12, 25-8, 25-17 W
9/13/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-19, 25-20, 25-22 W
9/14/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-22, 25-16 W
9/14/2018Nova Classical Academy25-13, 25-12 L
9/14/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 12-25, 10-25 L
9/15/2018Spectrum 25-19, 17-25 L
9/15/2018Providence Academy26-24, 17-25 L
9/15/2018Heritage Christian Academy21-25, 19-25 L
9/15/2018Spectrum 25-20, 25-23 L
9/18/2018PACT13-25, 21-25, 16-25 W
9/20/2018Maranatha Christian Academy20-25, 25-23, 15-25, 25-23, 15-5 L
9/25/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-23, 24-26, 16-25, 24-26 L
9/28/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-15,25-15,25-18 L
9/29/2018North 25-11, 25-15 L
9/29/2018Greenway 16-25, 21-25 L
9/29/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-23, 25-21 W
9/29/2018Blaine 16-25, 21-25 L
10/4/2018Spectrum 25-21, 27-25, 11-25, 25-13 W
10/5/2018Avail Academy25-11, 25-16, 25-20 W
10/9/2018West Lutheran 25-14, 25-21, 25-21 W
10/11/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-14, 25-13, 25-15 W
10/12/2018Kasson-Mantorville 16-25, 14-25 L
10/12/2018Grand Meadow 12-25, 15-25 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-21, 25-14 W
10/13/2018Kingsland 19-25, 25-23, 15-8 W
10/16/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-23, 25-19, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rolly Rudzitis
rrudzitis@lcamn.org
(763) 427-4595 x272
Assistant Coach:
Leah Rudzitis - JV/V Asst.
Mariah Twedt - C
Student Manager:
Addy Hokkanen
Miranda DeMars

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499