Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Southwest High School        (13-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Laker Volleyball

http://lakervolleyball.home.comcast.net

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Anna Jenewein DS 12
0 Jocie Coffler DS 11
3 Montse Caride OH 10
4 Lily Landis S 12
5 Claire Wilson S 12
6 Hannah Fox OH 10
9 Emma Lipets OH 11
10 Eden Mahdavi MH 12
11 Grace Legris OH 11
12 Gemma Robey MH 12
13 Waverly Howard DS 11
15 Emily Jenewein S 12
17 Gabby McCaa MH 11
18 Anja Vinje MH 9
26 Laila Chaplin RH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Eagan 10-25, 14-25, 25-13 L
8/31/2017Lakeville South 19-25, 21-25, 17-25 L
9/5/2017Eden Prairie 25-20, 25-23, 25-18 L
9/7/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.25-4, 25-10, 25-9 W
9/12/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School16-25, 20-25,13-25 L
9/16/2017Maple Grove 25-23, 19-25, 15-17 L
9/16/2017Orono 25-22, 22-25, 15-13 W
9/16/2017St. Louis Park 13-25,18-25 L
9/16/2017Park Center 17-25, 18-25 L
9/19/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-19, 25-19, 25-22 W
9/27/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 21-25, 25-22, 27-29, 17-25 L
9/28/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-7, 25-12,25-6 W
10/3/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 14-25, 21-25, 12-25 L
10/5/2017Minneapolis South 25-15, 25-21, 26-24 W
10/6/2017Stillwater Area 18-25, 17-25 L
10/6/2017Hutchinson 25-20, 23-25, 15-7 W
10/7/2017Waconia 22-25,25-27 L
10/7/2017Totino-Grace 25-20, 25-22 W
10/7/2017Buffalo 23-25, 17-25 L
10/9/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-11, 25-23, 23-25, 25-15 W
10/10/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-11, 25-8, 26-24 W
10/12/2017Minneapolis Edison 25-12, 25-9, 25-14 W
10/13/2017Apple Valley 25-15, 25-8 W
10/13/2017Clayton 25-18, 25-23 W
10/13/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-14, 25-14 L
10/14/2017Minneapolis Washburn11-25, 25-18, 15-7 W
10/23/2017St. Paul Highland Park20-25,22-25,25-27 W
10/24/2017Bloomington Kennedy 15-25, 22-25, 11-25 W
10/26/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-18, 25-14, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Karyn Polland
kpolland@usfamily.net
Assistant Coach:
Jacob Polland, Daniel Polland
Robbie Brink, Kathy Kraemer
Sharyl Gandara
Student Manager:
Piper D'Emanuele

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3 Noon


    1st Round:High Seed
    QF: High Seed (#1/#2)
    SF: Cooper
    Finals:Cooper
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis Southwest 5-0-0
    Minneapolis South 3-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 3-3-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 2-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-4-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 1-5-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 1-5-0
    FAIR School/Heritage Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499