Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Southwest High School        
red.gif
white.gif
Laker Volleyball

http://lakervolleyball.home.comcast.net

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Addison Gingrich S 10
2 Jocie Coffler DS 12
4 Romey Dull S 12
5 Bella Walsh OH 10
7 Waverly Howard DS 12
8 Isla Emmen OH 12
9 Emma Lipets OH 12
10 Anja Vinje MH 10
11 Grace Legris OH 12
12 Hannah Fox OH 11
13 Katie Hurcomb DS 11
14 Ella Duepner DS 11
16 Rose Lammer OH 12
21 Katie Chu S 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 2-3 W
9/4/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School19-25, 16-25, 25-18, 21-25 W
9/6/2018Eden Prairie 25-20, 25-12, 25-19 L
9/13/2018Orono 18-25, 24-26, 25-22, 20-25 W
9/17/2018Minneapolis Edison W
9/20/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.13-25, 16-25,11-25 W
9/25/2018Southwest Christian25-21, 25-22, 25-15 L
9/27/2018Minneapolis Washburn
9/28/2018St Michael-Albertville Tournament
9/28/2018Rochester John Marshall25-23, 18-25, 13-15 W
9/28/2018Champlin Park 25-13, 25-12 L
9/29/2018St Michael-Albertville Tournament
9/29/2018Elk River 25-19,25-21 L
9/29/2018Maple Grove 25-20, 25-17 L
10/2/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-15, 25-13, 25-8 W
10/4/2018Lakeville South 25-16, 25-10, 25-10 L
10/6/2018Hopkins Invite
10/6/2018Maple Grove 22-25, 19-25 W
10/6/2018Mankato West 25-22, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Eastview 25-9, 25-20 L
10/6/2018Bemidji 23-25, 16-25 W
10/8/2018Maple Grove 15-25,21-25,18-25 W
10/9/2018Minneapolis South 15-25, 21-25, 19-25 W
10/11/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 11-25, 10-25, 14-25 W
10/12/2018Apple Valley
10/12/2018Apple Valley Tournament
10/12/2018Grand Meadow 15-25, 24-26 W
10/12/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-17, 25-19 L
10/13/2018Apple Valley
10/13/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14-25, 25-27 W
10/13/2018Apple Valley Tournament
10/13/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-16, 24-26, 15-9 L
10/15/2018Minneapolis Washburn
10/22/2018St. Paul Highland Park16-25, 25-23, 12-25, 25-23, 15-8 W
10/28/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 3-1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robbie Brink
Robert.Brink@mpls.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Hao Hou
Jacob Polland
Kathy Kraemer
Student Manager:
Taylor McCaa

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis Washburn 4-0-0
    Minneapolis South 3-1-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 3-2-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-4-0
    Minneapolis Edison 1-5-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499