Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnehaha Academy        (8-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Julianna Quiring DS 11
3 Nora Thomey DS 10
4 Cecilia Malone S 10
5 Mia Curtis S 11
6 Christina Cheng OH 12
8 Maia Ledermann OH 12
10 Emma St Andrew RH 12
11 Nevaeh Galloway MH 12
12 Signe Christiansen MH 10
14 Sathavy Weldon MH 9
17 Annika Benson OH 9
18 Rebecca Skwers DS 10
Schedule
8/28/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-18, 25-16, 25-15 L
9/4/2018Visitation 19-25; 25-14; 25-23; 25-13 W
9/6/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-15, 25-20, 25-11 W
9/8/2018Simley 14-25, 28-26, 3-15 L
9/8/2018Zimmerman 25-20, 27-25 L
9/8/2018Mounds Park Academy25-12, 25-21 L
9/8/2018Visitation 19-25,12-25 L
9/11/2018Providence Academy25-13, 25-23, 22-25, 25-13 L
9/13/2018Mounds Park Academy25-9, 25-15, 25-19 L
9/17/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-19,25-22, 19-25, 25-22 L
9/22/2018Minneapolis Edison 20-25,25-15,25-8,25-13 W
9/25/2018Blake School (The)25-17, 25-9, 25-20 W
9/27/2018Breck School25-22,25-23,22-25,25-12 W
10/2/2018Providence Academy22-25,6-25,22-25 L
10/4/2018Mounds Park Academy19-25,23-25,17-25 L
10/6/2018Lake City 25-19, 25-18 L
10/6/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-11, 25-14 L
10/6/2018Red Wing 25-21, 24-26 L
10/6/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22-25,25-15, 15-17 W
10/9/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School18-25,25-23,22-25,17-25 L
10/11/2018Blake School (The)25-15,25-12,25-20 W
10/15/2018Academy of Holy Angels25-15, 25-16, 25-15 L
10/16/2018Breck School26-24,25-19,20-25,16-25,16-14 W
10/26/2018St. Agnes 25-20, 25-21, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kimberly Benka
kbenka@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Abbey Smith
Abe Quiring
Heather Thurow
Student Manager:
Josh St. Andrew

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov
    2
    2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 9-1-0
    Mounds Park Academy 8-2-0
    Providence Academy 7-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 4-6-0
    Breck 2-8-0
    Blake (The) 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499