Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneota High School        (31-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abby Hennen DS 10
2 Rachel Vlaminck MH 11
3 Ellie Pesch DS 10
4 Lizzy Gillingham OH 12
5 Lydia Sussner MH 12
6 Abby Rost LI 10
7 Ali DeVlaeminck OH 11
8 Natalee Rolbiecki MH 9
9 Morgan Kockelman S 12
10 Morgan Hennen OH 11
11 Brooklyn Nelson OH 12
12 Sydney Larson RH 12
13 McKenna Yost S 9
14 Madison Sorensen S 11
15 Abby Frie MH 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Rush City 25-9, 25-16, 25-10 W
8/28/2018Wabasso 25-7, 25-12, 25-23 W
9/4/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-10, 25-8,25-5 W
9/6/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-20,25-14,25-21 W
9/7/2018Southwest Challenge
9/7/2018Perham 25-14,25-20 W
9/7/2018Eastview 25-19,25-20 W
9/8/2018Southwest Challenge
9/8/2018Northfield H.S.25-13,21-25,16-18 L
9/8/2018Prior Lake 25-14,32-34,15-9 W
9/8/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-14,22-25,16-14 W
9/11/2018MACCRAY 25-3, 25-12, 25-10 W
9/13/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 10-25, 7-25, 11-25 W
9/18/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 25-10,25-13,25-5 W
9/20/2018Dawson-Boyd 25-18, 25-9, 25-12 W
9/21/2018Class A Showcase
9/21/2018Underwood 25-7, 25-12 W
9/21/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 7-25, 15-25 W
9/22/2018Class A Showcase
9/22/2018Mabel-Canton 14-25, 12-25 W
9/22/2018Wabasso 25-9, 25-20 W
9/22/2018Mayer Lutheran 12-25,10-25 W
9/25/2018Canby 22-25, 15-25, 7-25 W
9/27/2018Renville County West 25-9, 25-7, 25-11 W
10/2/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.25-10, 25-9, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 11-25, 10-25, 15-25 W
10/9/2018Lakeview 25-12, 25-11, 25-15 W
10/12/2018Eastview Tournament
10/12/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-18, 25-14 W
10/12/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-10, 25-10 W
10/13/2018Eastview Tournament
10/13/2018Waconia 9-25, 17-25 W
10/13/2018Shakopee 23-25, 23-25 W
10/13/2018Eastview 25-21, 25-22 W
10/15/2018MACCRAY 25-10, 25-7, 25-14 W
10/18/2018Windom Area 25-8, 25-15, 25-15 W
10/26/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-7, 25-5, 25-6 W
10/30/2018Canby 25-8, 25-7, 25-12 W
11/1/2018Wabasso
11/8/2018New York Mills 13-25, 24-26, 7-25 W
11/9/2018Ada-Borup 25-23, 16-25, 16-25, 14-25 W
11/10/2018Medford W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Hayley Fruin
hayley.fruin@minneotaschools.org
507-530-7044
Assistant Coach:
Kaley Buysse, Sarah Stassen
Samantha Pies,Kelsea Anderson
Student Manager:
Emily Pohlen, Emily Rybinski
McKenzie Tolk

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-6-0
    Lakeview 5-6-0
    Renville County West 2-8-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499