Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnetonka High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jamisen Hannafin DS 12
2 Drew McDougall DS 11
3 Claire Sester MH 11
4 Katelyn Lannom MH 12
5 Alison Sundem RH 11
6 Rachel Dill DS 12
7 Jingjia McIntosh-Yee OH 11
8 Erin Ackerson OH 11
9 Dresden Pass S 11
10 Skyler Germann OH 10
11 Sydney Clinton MH 12
12 Erin Shoemaker OH 11
13 Kaya Gendreau OH 11
14 Abby Stanwood DS 8
16 Isabella Milacnik S 10
Schedule
8/26/2017Moorhead 15-25, 25-22, 25-10, 25-21 W
8/29/2017Prior Lake 15-25, 25-21, 20-25, 23-25 L
8/31/2017Bloomington Jefferson 25-17, 25-19, 25-12 W
9/2/2017Alexandria Area 9-25, 25-22, 6-15 W
9/2/2017Hill-Murray School25-17, 25-21 W
9/2/2017Chanhassen 25-13, 25-18 W
9/2/2017Eden Prairie 25-27, 25-15, 9-15 W
9/6/2017Lakeville North 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 19-25, 15-8 L
9/7/2017Shakopee 21-25, 25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 15-7 L
9/12/2017Orono 11-25, 13-25, 21-25 W
9/14/2017Wayzata 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 W
9/19/2017Hopkins 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19 W
9/23/2017Minneapolis South 25-11, 25-14 W
9/23/2017Rochester John Marshall27-25, 16-25, 12-15 W
9/23/2017North 25-19, 21-25, 17-19 W
9/23/2017Chanhassen 25-21, 25-21 W
9/26/2017Edina 25-22, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21 W
10/3/2017Wayzata 25-21, 25-13, 25-15 W
10/5/2017Hopkins 19-25, 20-25, 25-20, 26-28 L
10/6/2017Monticello 25-12, 25-11 W
10/6/2017East Ridge 19-25, 26-24, 15-12 L
10/7/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2 W
10/7/2017Bemidji 25-22, 25-22 W
10/7/2017Rosemount 25-21, 20-25, 12-15 L
10/10/2017Eden Prairie 29-27, 25-14, 25-16 L
10/12/2017Edina 20-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-17, 10-15 L
10/17/2017Eden Prairie 22-25, 27-25, 25-17, 25-20 L
10/27/2017Waconia 16-25, 24-26, 19-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Karl Katzenberger
karl@minnetonkavb.org
952-406-2879
Assistant Coach:
Lindy Lee
Student Manager:
Ellie Rubinger

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2017
    Oct 27, 2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017



    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Eden Prairie 7-1-0
    Hopkins 4-1-0
    Minnetonka 4-4-0
    Edina 3-3-0
    Wayzata 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499