Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Montevideo High School        (14-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
THUNDER HAWK VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Katia Turcios LI 12
2 Sydney Bednar DS 12
3 Toni Vorvick OH 12
4 Molly Reeves OH 12
5 Kamren Saue S 12
6 Kari Fragodt RH 12
7 Noelle Sulflow S 11
8 Kenzie Hoidal DS 11
9 Jessica Tastad MH 12
10 Tori Thompson MH 12
11 Cali Christianson OH 11
12 Christine Herfendal DS 12
13 Maddie Kilibarda OH 11
14 Katherine Knudson S 11
15 Sydney Zindel MH 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta15-25, 19-25, 13-25 L
9/5/2017Melrose Area 25-22; 25-18; 25-13 L
9/7/2017Sauk Centre 25-17, 23-25, 25-6, 25-8 L
9/9/2017Milbank SD25-21, 24-26, 25-23 W
9/9/2017Renville County West 16-25, 25-27 W
9/9/2017Litchfield 23-25, 25-22 L
9/9/2017Paynesville Area 25-14, 25-10 L
9/12/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-23,26-24,25-19 W
9/14/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.18-25,25-17,11-25,15-25 W
9/16/2017Luverne 25-14, 14-25, 11-15 L
9/16/2017Litchfield 25-27, 25-27 W
9/16/2017Martin County West 18-25, 17-25 W
9/16/2017Schaeffer Academy25-19, 19-25, 15-8 L
9/19/2017B O L D 17-25, 22-25, 19-25 W
9/21/2017Benson 25-18, 32-30, 25-19 W
9/26/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta29-27, 25-18, 9-25, 11-25, 13-15 L
9/28/2017Melrose Area 25-21; 28-30; 25-8; 25-14 L
10/3/2017Sauk Centre 25-18, 25-17, 25-12 L
10/5/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.23-25, 25-7, 25-11, 25-21 W
10/6/2017Adrian 25-23, 25-19 W
10/6/2017MACCRAY 25*19,37-35 L
10/7/2017Heron Lake-Okabena29-27, 25-9 W
10/7/2017Litchfield 20-25, 23-25 W
10/7/2017Martin County West 25-21, 12-25, 15-12 L
10/10/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-18,23-25,23-25,19-25 W
10/12/2017B O L D 20-25, 28-26, 25-9, 18-25, 15-13 W
10/17/2017Benson

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephanie Hennen
shennen@montevideoschools.org
320-269-6446
Assistant Coach:
Allison Freiborg
Kelly Thurow
Student Manager:
Kalley Olson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 26, 2017
    Oct 31. 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 13-1-0
    Melrose Area 12-2-0
    Sauk Centre 5-1-0
    Montevideo 4-4-0
    B O L D 4-9-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 3-10-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499