Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello High School        (8-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Faith Kopff LI 12
4 Sydney Lemke S 10
5 Marren Brion OH 12
6 Mara Docherty MH 12
7 Maddy Huschka DS 9
10 Josie Bovee S 12
11 Abigail Bartlett RH 11
12 Mya Brion DS 9
13 Marin Thornton RH 11
14 Hally Pearson-Holker S 8
15 Rylie Kagel OH 11
16 Caiya Michels MH 11
19 Sam Cotter RH 9
20 Molly Walter OH 12
21 Alyssa Huschka OH 12
Schedule
8/24/2017St. Cloud Tech 3-2 W
8/25/2017St. Cloud Apollo 2-3 L
8/29/2017Rocori 1-3 L
9/5/2017Becker 3-2 W
9/7/2017Big Lake 19-25, 25-22, 14-25, 25-19, 12-15 W
9/9/2017Holdingford 20-25, 25-16, 15-6 L
9/9/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-17, 21-25, 15-10 L
9/9/2017Little Falls 25-19, 17-25, 8-25 W
9/9/2017Kimball Area 1-2 L
9/12/2017Rogers 25-18,22-25, 25-11, 20-25, 15-9 L
9/14/2017Princeton 25-21, 25-16 L
9/21/2017Buffalo 25-15, 23-25, 25-23, 25-13 L
9/26/2017North Branch 25-13, 25-11, 25-14 L
9/28/2017St. Francis 16-25,25-17,25-23,25-21 L
10/5/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-21, 25-15, 26-24 L
10/6/2017Minnetonka 25-12, 25-11 L
10/7/2017Orono W
10/7/2017Wayzata 25-18, 25-16 L
10/7/2017Owatonna L
10/7/2017Cambridge-Isanti 2-0 L
10/10/2017Cambridge-Isanti 3-1 W
10/12/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 23-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-21 L
10/14/2017Zimmerman 25-18, 27-25 W
10/14/2017Brainerd 17-25,21-25 W
10/14/2017Thief River Falls 2-1 L
10/14/2017Detroit Lakes 2-0 L
10/17/2017Chisago Lakes 25-22, 11-25, 25-17, 25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Beth Modaff
vbcoachmo@gmail.com
612-232-6612
Assistant Coach:
Bria Andersen
Jen Lemke
Joy White
Student Manager:
Cameron Kopff
Carlee Hinz

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24,
    2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018
    Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30,
    2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3,
    2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 9-0-0
    North Branch 8-1-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    St. Francis 6-3-0
    Buffalo 5-3-0
    Princeton 4-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 2-7-0
    Monticello 2-7-0
    Big Lake 1-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499