Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello High School        (11-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maddy Huschka LI 10
4 Avery Haag MH 10
5 Abigail Bartlett RH 12
6 Rylie Kagel OH 12
8 Megan Wetter MH 9
9 Sydney Lemke S 11
10 Natalie Emmerich OH 9
12 Mya Brion DS 10
13 Marin Thornton RH 12
14 Hally Holker S 9
15 Brooke Bauer S 10
18 Peyton Konz RH 9
19 Sam Cotter OH 10
20 Alyssa Johnson S 12
21 Chloe Hinz OH 9
Schedule
8/23/2018St. Cloud Tech 25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18 W
8/28/2018St. Cloud Apollo 25-17, 25-15, 25-22 W
9/4/2018Becker 18-25, 25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 15-12 W
9/6/2018Big Lake 25-14, 25-14, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Pipestone Area 24-26, 16-25 L
9/8/2018Little Falls 25-14, 21-25, 15-10 W
9/8/2018Royalton 25-21, 25-19 W
9/8/2018Annandale 11-25, 23-25 L
9/11/2018Rogers 27-25, 25-14, 25-20 L
9/13/2018Princeton 23-25, 24-26, 25-14, 26-24, 7-15 L
9/20/2018Buffalo 25-18, 26-24, 25-17 W
9/24/2018North Branch 12-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
9/27/2018St. Francis 25-14,25-23,20-25,21-25,12-15 W
9/28/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-16, 25-19 L
9/28/2018Southwest Christian25-10, 25-11 L
9/28/2018Hopkins 25-11, 25-12 L
9/29/2018Byron 19-25, 25-22, 16-14 L
9/29/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-19, 25-23 L
10/2/2018Delano 25-19, 12-25, 25-22, 25-18 L
10/4/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-20, 25-7, 25-11 L
10/9/2018Cambridge-Isanti 23-25, 19-25 W
10/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 27-29, 29-27, 25-19, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Pine River-Backus 25-13, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Mabel-Canton 18-25, 25-17, 13-15 W
10/13/2018Anoka 25-23,25-17 L
10/13/2018Thief River Falls 25-17, 25-12 W
10/13/2018Mabel-Canton 25-18, 25-13 L
10/16/2018Chisago Lakes 25-20, 25-16, 25-20 W
10/24/2018Becker 22-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Beth Modaff
vbcoachmo@gmail.com
612-232-6612
Assistant Coach:
Bria Andersen
Jen Lemke
Joy White
Student Manager:
Benett Konz
Tucker Luoma

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24,
    2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018
    Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30,
    2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3,
    2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 7-1-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-4-0
    St. Francis 5-4-0
    Monticello 4-5-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Buffalo 3-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499