Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Claire Howell S 11
3 Alexa Gronwold DS 9
4 Ayana Blythe DS 11
5 Sam Zimmerman MH 10
6 Megan Haugo OH 11
7 Brooke Walthall OH 12
8 Brook Carney MH 12
9 Mallory Lee OH 12
10 Willow Carrier OH 10
11 Valerie Hernandez MH 12
12 Jalen Ennen OH 11
17 Kylie Francis DS 12
Schedule
8/24/2018Stillwater Area
8/25/2018North 25-21, 25-15, 34-32 L
8/28/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 15-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-6 L
8/30/2018Champlin Park 25-23, 25-18, 25-15 L
9/4/2018Fergus Falls 25-17, 25-19, 25-23 W
9/6/2018Alexandria Area W
9/10/2018Sheyenne
9/15/2018Shanley
9/18/2018Fargo North
9/21/2018Apple Valley Invitational
9/21/2018Apple Valley
9/21/2018Eden Prairie 15-25, 23-25 W
9/22/2018Apple Valley Invitational
9/22/2018Apple Valley
9/22/2018Prior Lake 25-23, 25-16 L
9/25/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-12, 25-7, 25-14 W
10/2/2018Fargo Davies
10/9/2018Bemidji 13-25, 17-25, 19-25 W
10/9/2018Bemidji HS
10/12/2018Stewartville 26-28, 25-21, 15-7 L
10/12/2018Northfield H.S.27-25,24-26,11-15 W
10/13/2018Hill-Murray School27-25, 25-14 W
10/13/2018Caledonia 13-25,18-25 W
10/13/2018Rochester Century 25-20, 25-19 L
10/16/2018Detroit Lakes
10/18/2018Hawley
10/19/2018Spring Lake Park
10/19/2018Big Lake
10/19/2018Duluth East
10/19/2018Wadena-Deer Creek
10/20/2018Wadena-Deer Creek
10/20/2018Big Lake
10/20/2018Duluth East
10/20/2018Spring Lake Park
10/20/2018Roseville Area

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Char Lien
clien@moorheadschools.org
218-284-6464
Assistant Coach:
Amber Gunkel
Amy Bjerke
Brittney Sadlemyer, Courtney Selbitschka

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24,
    2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018
    Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30,
    2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3,
    2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499