Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Callie Ahlgren LI 12
2 Claire Howell S 10
4 Ayana Blythe MH 10
5 Sam Zimmerman MH 9
6 Alyssa Knain DS 12
7 Brooke Walthall OH 11
8 Brook Carney OH 11
9 Lexi Gilbertson OH 12
10 Mallory Lee OH 11
11 Kortney Carney S 12
12 Jalen Ennen OH 10
13 Megan Haugo MH 10
17 Valerie Hernandez MH 11
20 Natalie Cook OH 11
Schedule
8/25/2017Waconia 25-23, 24-26, 25-18, 14-25, 17-15 L
8/26/2017Minnetonka 15-25, 25-22, 25-10, 25-21 L
8/29/2017Sioux Falls Washington23-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-20, 15-6 W
9/5/2017Fargo South25-11, 25-11, 25-10 W
9/7/2017Detroit Lakes 25-19, 25-8, 25-13 W
9/11/2017West Fargo Sheyenne H.S.25-4, 25-16, 25-12 W
9/12/2017Fargo Shanley23-25, 19-25, 28-30 L
9/18/2017Fargo North25-10, 25-21, 25-20 W
9/19/2017Fergus Falls 15-25, 11-25, 11-25 W
9/22/2017Shakopee 14-25, 15-25 W
9/23/2017Lakeville North 25-15, 25-16 L
9/23/2017Lakeville South 21-25,27-25,15-9 L
9/26/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-16, 25-7, 25-23 W
9/30/2017Stillwater Area 25-10, 21-25, 25-16, 25-13 W
10/3/2017Fargo Davies25-18, 25-8, 25-18 W
10/10/2017Bemidji 15-25, 18-25, 21-25 W
10/13/2017Rochester Century 21-25, 25-20, 17-15 W
10/13/2017Sioux Falls Roosevelt25-23, 25-13 W
10/14/2017Marshall 21-25, 17-25 L
10/14/2017Eden Prairie 25-16, 25-13 L
10/14/2017Stewartville 25-18, 17-25, 16-14 L
10/17/2017Hawley 0-3 W
10/20/2017Duluth East 25-11, 25-16 W
10/20/2017Totino-Grace 25-10, 25-16 W
10/21/2017Willmar 25-20, 15-25, 15-11 L
10/21/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West15-25, 14-25 W
10/27/2017Brainerd 12-25,22-25,17-25 W
11/4/2017Willmar 18-25, 10-25, 25-20, 25-21, 6-15 W
11/9/2017Champlin Park W
11/10/2017Lakeville North L
11/11/2017Prior Lake L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Char Lien
clien@moorheadschools.org
218-284-6464
Assistant Coach:
Amber Gunkel
Amy Bjerke
Anna Curley, Katy Braaten
Student Manager:
Andie Kassenborg
Kylie Francis

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24, 2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018 Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30, 2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3, 2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Bemidji 1-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499