Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        (12-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Moose Lake High School, Willow River High School,
red.gif
white.gif
MLWR Volleyball

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Josie Benzie LI 12
5 Jamie Benzie OH 10
6 Suzy Grutkoski RH 12
7 Adre Dobosenski DS 12
8 Ruby Mohelsky MH 12
9 DonnaMae Smith S 10
10 Ellen Anderson MH 0
11 Kjersten Weisert S 11
12 Rosalind Geil DS 0
16 Lauren Pederson OH 12
20 Maddie Olson MH 11
21 Kennedy Janke OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 25-3, 25-19, 25-17 W
8/31/2017Two Harbors 25-15, 25-20, 25-10 W
9/7/2017Barnum 25-16, 25-18, 25-27, 25-15 W
9/9/2017Pine City 25-20, 25-20 L
9/9/2017Crosby-Ironton 2-0 L
9/9/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 19-25, 9-25 W
9/12/2017Cloquet 26-24, 18-25, 25-23, 15-25, 5-15 W
9/14/2017Cook County 25-21,25-21,25-13 L
9/16/2017Verndale 0-2 (21-25, 23-25) W
9/16/2017Pine River-Backus 2-0 L
9/16/2017Hermantown 25-17, 25-13 L
9/16/2017St. Cloud Apollo 25-19, 25-19 W
9/16/2017Hermantown17-25, 13-25 L
9/19/2017Mora 21-25, 23-25, 21-25 W
9/21/2017Esko 14-25, 15-25, 23-25 L
9/26/2017Duluth East 16-25, 19-25, 19-25 L
9/28/2017South Ridge 21-25, 25-20, 21-25, 17-25 W
10/2/2017East Central8-25,12-25,8-25 W
10/3/2017Cromwell-Wright 15-25,23-25,12-25 W
10/5/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-1 W
10/10/2017Floodwood 25-22, 13-25, 25-19, 13-25, 1-15 W
10/12/2017Proctor 25-22, 25-22, 19-25, 25-18 L
10/17/2017Carlton 25-8,20-25,25-20,25-15 L
10/25/2017Wrenshall 14-25, 16-25, 25-22, 23-25 W
10/27/2017Cook County 25-10,25-19,23-25,25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Beckie Jackson
rebecca.jackson@isd97.org
218-485-4435 ex.1711
Assistant Coach:
Jacquie Mohelsky
Tonya Benzie

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499