Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta        (16-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Morris Area School, Chokio-Alberta High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE TIGERS

The tigers start out the season with a tough match up against BBE. BBE won in 3 matches but all of them were close games. The team looks like its going to be a good season.

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mackenzie Stahman DS 12
3 Riley Decker LI 12
4 LaRae Kram S 10
5 Bailey Marty OH 12
6 Jaden Ross OH 11
7 LeAndra Hormann DS 12
8 Macee Libbesmeier OH 11
9 Alexis Pew MH 11
10 Kylie Swanson OH 11
11 Emma Berlinger MH 10
12 Kenzie Hockel OH 11
13 Sophia Carlsen MH 10
14 Liz Dietz S 12
15 Jen Solvie MH 12
Schedule
8/24/2018Rocori 11-25, 25-10, 15-8 W
8/24/2018Osakis 9-25, 13-25 W
8/24/2018Sauk Centre15-25, 22-25 L
8/24/2018Maple Lake 25-23, 25-27, 15-13 W
8/28/2018New London - Spicer25-23, 25-20, 25-21 W
8/30/2018Montevideo 25-8, 25-14, 25-13 W
9/4/2018Benson 25-14, 25-8, 25-12 W
9/6/2018B O L D 28-26, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-9 L
9/11/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.15-25,11-25,14-25 W
9/13/2018Melrose Area22-25, 21-25, 25-21, 22-25 L
9/18/2018Sauk Centre25-20, 17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 8-15 L
9/20/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.25-18, 25-15, 25-17 W
9/25/2018Montevideo 25-23, 19-25, 17-25, 25-14, 15-11 L
9/27/2018Benson 25-15, 25-10, 25-11 W
10/2/2018B O L D 23-25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-21, 15-13 L
10/4/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-17, 25-16, 25-9 W
10/6/2018Ada-Borup 13-25, 25-11, 17-15 L
10/6/2018ROCORI 25-12, 25-20 W
10/6/2018Fergus Falls 25-14, 25-21 W
10/6/2018Alexandria Area 22-25, 26-24, 15-13 W
10/9/2018Melrose Area 25-22, 25-10, 25-22 W
10/11/2018Sauk Centre25-14, 25-23, 11-25, 22-25, 15-11 W
10/13/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.25-20, 26-24, 25-10 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Caleb Greene
cgreene@morris.k12.mn.us
(320) 589-1250 Ext. 2048
Assistant Coach:
Brittnay Prismesberger
Kristi Fehr
Morgan Hockel
Student Manager:
Nicole Gillespie

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 12-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Melrose Area 6-2-0
    Sauk Centre 5-1-0
    Benson 4-9-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 3-5-0
    Montevideo 3-5-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499