Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey        (15-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Taylor Naas LI 12
2 Destiny Sybounheuan S 11
3 Sophie Carrison RH 11
4 Kirsten Myers OH 11
5 Naly Sayavong OH 11
8 Jaelin Renquist OH 12
10 Brooke Naas S 8
11 Margo Stoesz OH 11
12 Megan McCue OH 11
13 Bileigh Anacker OH 11
14 Anna Kirk MH 11
15 Lexi Toll OH 12
18 Saige wall OH 11
19 Rylie Tollefson MH 12
20 Emilee Xayanouram MH 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 23-25,25-21,18-25,21-25 W
9/4/2018Cleveland 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-20 L
9/6/2018Murray County Central 25-14, 25-9, 17-25, 10-25, 15-11 L
9/8/2018Sleepy Eye 24-26, 18-25 W
9/8/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial25-18, 25-20 L
9/8/2018Madelia 19-25, 23-25 W
9/8/2018Fairmont 10-25, 32-30, 10-15 W
9/8/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial20-25, 25-21, 12-15 W
9/11/2018United South Central 20-25, 23-25, 15-25 W
9/13/2018Fulda 17-25,25-16,11-25,16-25 W
9/17/2018Madelia 17-25, 15-25, 25-15, 23-25 W
9/18/2018Red Rock Central 25-12,25-21,18-25,25-21 L
9/20/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian21-25, 20-25, 15-25 W
9/25/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 25-20, 25-20, 25-23 L
9/27/2018Heron Lake-Okabena25-15, 25-21, 26-24 L
10/2/2018Adrian 20-25, 16-25, 12-25 L
10/4/2018Edgerton 13-25,12-25,19-25 W
10/6/2018Madelia 18-25, 10-25 W
10/6/2018Alden-Conger 21-25, 25-21 L
10/6/2018St. Peter 12-25, 20-25 L
10/6/2018Randolph 24-26, 13-25 W
10/11/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 17-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-16 W
10/15/2018Ellsworth 25-13, 25-27, 25-18, 25-18 W
10/16/2018Springfield 9-25, 25-9, 18-25, 21-25 W
10/30/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-5, 25-17, 25-8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Danny Hup
dhup@comfrey.mntm.org
507-873-8000
Assistant Coach:
Cortney Ebel
Michelle Ott
Student Manager:
Emma Windschitl
Kylee McMullen

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31 2019

    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Red Rock Central 8-1-0
    Murray County Central 7-3-0
    Adrian 6-0-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 5-4-0
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 5-5-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 5-5-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 5-5-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 3-2-0
    Ellsworth 1-3-0
    Fulda 0-2-0
    Edgerton 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499