Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North High School        (25-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Polar Volleyball

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Charisma Herr DS 12
2 Penelope Herr S 10
3 Angel Khang OH 11
5 Selena Rodriguez OH 11
7 Jenna Rubbelke DS 9
8 Nicki Empting S 10
9 Talli Martinez MH 11
10 Yaiza Franco MH 10
11 Alayna Zakrzewski RH 12
13 Lauren Stenman S 10
14 Abby Schell LI 10
16 Bria Sandifer S 10
17 Alexis Khang OH 10
19 Molly Conway OH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Totino-Grace 25-19, 25-16, 25-12 W
8/31/2017Cambridge-Isanti W
9/7/2017South St. Paul25-14, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/9/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-18, 25-18 W
9/9/2017Woodbury 25-17, 21-25, 15-13 W
9/9/2017Edina 25-19, 25-19 W
9/9/2017Farmington 25-22, 18-25, 15-11 W
9/12/2017Blaine 27-25, 26-24, 25-16 W
9/14/2017Henry Sibley 25-23, 25-18, 25-9 W
9/19/2017Roseville Area 25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 25-10 W
9/23/2017Waconia 22-25, 25-18, 15-11 W
9/23/2017Edina 25-19, 25-19 W
9/23/2017Minnetonka 25-19, 21-25, 17-19 L
9/23/2017Faribault 25-14, 27-25 W
9/26/2017Mounds View 25-13, 25-20, 18-25, 24-26, 9-15 L
9/27/2017Hill-Murray School27-25, 27-25, 25-22 W
9/28/2017Hastings W
10/3/2017Tartan 25-10, 25-17, 15-25, 23-25, 15-11 W
10/5/2017Wayzata 28-26, 21-25, 11-25, 15-25 W
10/10/2017Simley 23-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-14 W
10/12/2017Centennial 26-24, 25-10, 25-14 W
10/14/2017Park 25-13, 25-9 W
10/14/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-17, 25-17 W
10/14/2017Woodbury 25-14, 25-13 W
10/14/2017Northfield H.S.21-25, 17-25 L
10/17/2017Mahtomedi 25-23, 25-18, 25-17 W
10/26/2017Mahtomedi 25-16, 25-15, 25-11 W
10/30/2017Mounds View 25-17, 25-17, 25-11 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephanie Blanda
sblanda@isd622.org
612-805-0102
Assistant Coach:
Katie Pangborn
Kellie Salz
Student Manager:
Josie

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 6-1-0
    North 5-0-0
    Henry Sibley 5-2-0
    Tartan 4-3-0
    Simley 2-3-0
    South Saint Paul 1-6-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499