Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North High School        (25-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Polar Volleyball

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Abby Schell DS 11
3 Angel Khang OH 12
4 Alexis Khang RH 11
5 Selena Rodriguez OH 12
7 Jenna Rubbelke LI 10
8 Nicki Empting S 11
9 Talli Martinez MH 12
10 Yaiza Franco MH 11
11 Alexis O'Hearn RH 12
13 Lauren Stenman S 11
14 Molly Conway OH 11
15 Lena Phitsanoukanh DS 12
16 Bria Sandifer S 11
18 Dani Steckler OH 9
20 Mina Yener MH 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Moorhead 25-21, 25-15, 34-32 W
8/28/2018Blaine 28-26, 25-17, 25-14 W
9/6/2018Mahtomedi 25-16, 25-12, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Cannon Falls 25-9, 25-17, 25-20 W
9/8/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-20, 25-10, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Farmington 25-19, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Grand Rapids 25-21, 25-21 W
9/12/2018Roseville Area 14-25,19-25,20-25 W
9/13/2018South St. Paul25-10, 25-14, 25-15 W
9/17/2018Centennial 25-23, 25-20, 25-16 W
9/20/2018Hill-Murray School28-26, 24-26, 25-18, 25-17 W
9/22/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-12, 25-12 W
9/22/2018Alexandria Area 25-13, 25-16 W
9/22/2018Chanhassen 25-22, 25-23 W
9/22/2018Minnetonka 25-21, 15-25, 15-11 W
9/26/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-20, 25-14, 25-14 W
9/27/2018Tartan 25-19, 25-14, 23-25, 25-18 W
9/29/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-11, 25-15 W
9/29/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-11, 25-22 W
9/29/2018Greenway 25-23, 25-17 W
9/29/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville23-25, 17-25 L
10/4/2018Henry Sibley 25-13, 26-24, 26-24 W
10/10/2018Simley25-20, 25-22, 25-17 W
10/11/2018Stillwater Area 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 L
10/16/2018Hastings 25-15, 25-10, 25-12 W
10/25/2018Woodbury 20-25, 18-25, 25-23, 13-25 W
11/1/2018Stillwater Area 17-25; 25-20; 25-15; 19-25; 15-5 L
9/12/2019Mounds View

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephanie Blanda
sblanda@isd622.org
612-805-0102
Assistant Coach:
Alex Juffer
Katie Pangborn
Luke Hunter
Student Manager:
Nick Testa

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, First Round
    Oct 24 Quarter final,
    Oct. 28, Semi finals,
    Oct 31 Finals, 2019
    Higher seed
    Finals @ T.B.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    North 7-0-0
    Hill-Murray 5-1-0
    Tartan 4-3-0
    Henry Sibley 3-3-0
    South Saint Paul 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499