Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Branch High School        (23-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kylie Kline LI 11
5 Paige Sheehan S 10
9 Lizzie Gladitsch DS 12
10 Paige Peaslee MH 9
11 Cianna Selbitschka OH 11
12 Lydia Langevin OH 12
14 Emily Benedict MH 11
16 Macy Brodin DS 11
17 Macy Bombard MH 12
18 Katie Anderson OH 11
24 Haley Hadrava RH 11
27 Reagan Irons MH 10
Schedule
Marshall (22-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 19-17)
8/25/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 20-25, 19-25, 21-25 W
8/28/2018Grand Rapids 16-25, 18-25, 16-25 W
9/4/2018Forest Lake 25-18, 25-21, 25-17 L
9/6/2018Buffalo 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 25-17 W
9/11/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0-3 W
9/13/2018St. Francis 18-25,18-25,12-25 W
9/15/2018Carlton 25-27,23-25 W
9/15/2018Cloquet 18-25, 18-25 W
9/15/2018Princeton 17-25, 22-25 W
9/15/2018St. Francis 25-8, 25-19 W
9/18/2018Andover 22-25, 24-26, 18-25 W
9/20/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-21, 25-21, 17-25, 20-25, 15-12 L
9/24/2018Monticello 12-25, 22-25, 23-25 W
9/27/2018Chisago Lakes 3-1 W
9/29/2018Tartan 22-25, 23-25 W
9/29/2018Mankato East 14-25, 19-25 W
9/29/2018Hayfield 15-25, 20-25 W
9/29/2018Rochester Century 25-15, 20-25, 15-2 L
10/3/2018Elk River 20-25,24-26,15-25 W
10/4/2018Big Lake 3-1 W
10/9/2018Rogers 25-27, 21-25, 25-19, 25-23, 13-15 W
10/13/2018Bloomington Kennedy 2-0 W
10/13/2018Park 2-0 W
10/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson 16-25, 19-25 W
10/13/2018St. Louis Park 26-24, 25-15 L
10/16/2018Princeton 19-25, 20-25, 8-25 W
10/26/2018Esko 3-0 W
11/9/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-20, 20-25, 11-25, 25-17, 13-15 W
11/10/2018Marshall
12/8/2018Watertown-Mayer 27-25, 25-23, 20-25, 24-26, 8-15 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Selbitschka
mselbitschka@isd138.org
651-755-1580
Assistant Coach:
Ron Trunk
Steve Dickhudt
Tammi Minke
Student Manager:
Belle Dufeck
Megan Sahlberg

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 24, 26,31 &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 7-1-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-4-0
    St. Francis 5-4-0
    Monticello 4-5-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Buffalo 3-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499