Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northfield H.S.        (24-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Northfield Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emma Torstenson LI 10
4 Presley Fink OH 11
5 Laura Wellbrock DS 10
6 Lily Hollerung RH 12
7 Bronwyn Timperly OH 11
8 Cora Rezac MH 12
9 Rachel Wieber DS 10
10 Nora Lehmkuhl S 12
11 Stephanie Franz RH 12
12 Rachel Kelly RH 12
13 Megan Reilly OH 10
14 Sylvia Koenig MH 10
15 Emma Roethler MH 12
16 Linnea Larson MH 12
18 Lida King S 11
Schedule
8/28/2018New Prague 21-25, 23-25, 15-25 W
9/4/2018Farmington 24-26,25-25,24-26,25-18,15-11 W
9/7/2018Fergus Falls 25-14, 25-17 W
9/7/2018Hutchinson 22-25, 15-25 W
9/8/2018Minneota 25-13,21-25,16-18 W
9/8/2018Lakeville North 26-24, 20-25, 15-11 L
9/8/2018Lakeville South 22-25,22-25 L
9/11/2018Owatonna 25-6,25-14,25-12 W
9/13/2018Winona 19-25, 16-25, 15-25 W
9/17/2018Prior Lake 19-25,16-25,25-27 W
9/18/2018Red Wing 9-25, 14-25, 14-25 W
9/22/2018Clayton25-10,25-19 W
9/22/2018Osceola25-12,25-14 W
9/22/2018Eau Claire North25-20,25-10 W
9/22/2018River Falls HS25-19,22-25,11-15 L
9/22/2018River Falls HS15-25,18-25 L
9/25/2018Rochester Century 14-25, 25-21, 25-19, 22-25, 13-15 W
9/27/2018Mankato East 25-8,25-11,25-9 W
10/1/2018Rochester John Marshall25-21,25-16,25-21 W
10/2/2018Albert Lea 25-13,25-11,25-6 W
10/4/2018Rochester Mayo 25-15,25-13,25-19 W
10/9/2018Mankato West 13-25, 14-25, 12-25 W
10/11/2018Austin 25-12, 25-11,25-11 W
10/12/2018Moorhead 27-25,24-26,11-15 L
10/12/2018Hill-Murray School25-23, 25-16 W
10/13/2018Stewartville 25-22, 25-21 L
10/13/2018Jackson County Central 25-13,25-22 W
10/13/2018Prior Lake 25-18,25-21 W
10/16/2018Faribault 25-13,25-16,25-11 W
10/26/2018Rochester John Marshall25-10,21-25,25-12,25-12 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Torstenson
vbcoacht@yahoo.com
(507) 301-8531
Assistant Coach:
Chrissy Alexander
Justin Wagner
Kelly Piker
Student Manager:
Thomas Erickson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 25, 29
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 9-2-0
    Rochester Century 9-2-0
    Mankato West 9-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 6-5-0
    Winona 6-5-0
    Mankato East 6-7-0
    Faribault 4-7-0
    Austin 3-8-0
    Red Wing 3-8-0
    Owatonna 1-9-0
    Albert Lea 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499