Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Norwood-Young America High School        (26-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abby Mackenthun OH 11
2 Auna Hallquist S 11
3 Leah Crown S 11
6 Anna Mackenthun OH 12
7 Klaire Zellmann MH 11
10 Madison Johnson OH 11
11 Kacie Miller RH 11
12 Mary Wenisch OH 12
13 Sadie Erickson MH 11
15 Bren Fox MH 12
17 Frankie Mackenthun OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 W
9/5/2017G-F-W 25-23, 25-14, 25-21 W
9/7/2017Le Sueur-Henderson19-25, 23-25, 26-28 W
9/9/2017Grand Meadow 25-10, 25-19 W
9/9/2017Waseca 12-25, 17-25 W
9/9/2017St. Clair 25-14, 25-21 W
9/9/2017Nova Classical Academy27-25, 25-15 W
9/9/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-8, 25-19 W
9/12/2017Sibley East 24-26, 21-25, 28-26, 25-19, 15-10 W
9/14/2017Jordan 25-19, 26-24, 25-20 W
9/16/2017Caledonia 25-22, 27-25 W
9/16/2017Kingsland 25-15, 22-25 W
9/16/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-15, 22-25 W
9/16/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-18, 18-25, 4-15 L
9/21/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-12, 25-18, 25-18 W
9/23/2017G-F-W 25-18, 25-15 W
9/23/2017New Ulm 25-14, 25-10 W
9/23/2017Nicollet 25-6, 25-7 W
9/23/2017Sibley East 20-25, 25-23, 15-7 W
9/23/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-21, 10-25, 16-14 W
9/25/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-9, 25-16, 25-19 W
9/28/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-23, 25-18, 25-19 L
10/3/2017Kimball Area 25-15, 25-16, 25-16 W
10/5/2017Tri-City United 29-27, 25-15, 25-20 W
10/10/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-20, 21-25, 25-13, 25-13 W
10/12/2017Sibley East 25-10, 16-25, 25-16, 25-17 W
10/16/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-22, 25-17, 25-15 W
10/26/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-16, 22-25, 21-25, 25-14, 15-5 W
10/31/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 16-25, 20-25, 25-27 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah Hammers
shammers@central.k12.mn.us
952-467-7127
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad: Cara Voigt
C-Squad: Alexis Jones
Student Manager:
Allie Fritz
Grace Strickfaden

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Mayer Lutheran 6-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 5-1-0
    Jordan 4-2-0
    Sibley East 3-3-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-5-0
    Tri-City United 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499