Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osseo High School        
red.gif
white.gif
2015 OSSEO ORIOLES VOLLEYBALL

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lindy Oujiri OH 11
2 Taylor Quan LI 11
3 Kate Achenbach RH 12
4 Hannah Carmon OH 12
5 Emily Rossing MH 12
6 Maggie Bauer OH 11
7 Kennedy Nelson S 11
8 Emily Arends OH 12
10 Corissa Fuhrman S 12
11 Kelsie Sealock OH 12
12 Riley Stichter MH 10
13 Gabby Bodin MH 11
14 Elliana Techam S 10
15 Kalli Klingman DS 11
Schedule
8/28/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-21, 22-25, 26-28, 17-25 W
9/6/2018Totino-Grace 22-25, 13-25, 31-29, 23-25 W
9/11/2018Chanhassen 18-25, 16-25, 23-25 W
9/13/2018Spring Lake Park 11-25, 19-25, 19-25 W
9/15/2018Farmington 22-25, 25-23, 7-15 W
9/18/2018Blaine 14-25, 18-25, 26-28 W
9/20/2018Park Center W
9/25/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong W
9/27/2018Irondale
9/28/2018Bemidji 11-25, 17-25 W
9/28/2018Rockford 10-25, 21-25 W
9/29/2018Champlin Park 25-14, 25-17 L
10/3/2018Wayzata 25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19 L
10/4/2018Maple Grove 16-25, 18-25, 21-25 W
10/8/2018Champlin Park 25-11, 25-13, 25-16 L
10/9/2018Elk River 12-25,24-26,19-25 W
10/16/2018Champlin Park 25-15, 26-24, 25-10 L
10/19/2018Roseau 15-25, 18-25 W
10/20/2018Roseville Area 19-25,19-25 W
10/20/2018Moorhead 25-13, 26-24 L
10/30/2018Wayzata 25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 23-25, 16-14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mandi Burian
mandi0621@gmail.com
763-639-3889
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Holman
Kelsey Smith
Rachel O'Neill
Student Manager:
Cassie Strate
Savannah Koontz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Play-in - October 22
    Quarters - October 24
    Semis - October 29

    Finals - October 31


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499