Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Owatonna High School        (10-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney Mullenbach DS 12
8 Alyvia Johnson OH 10
13 Kaitlyn Madole MH 10
16 Madelyn Kuck OH 12
17 Sydney Schultz OH 12
18 Paige Winter RH 11
19 Lexi Kunkel RH 12
20 Breeze Berglund S 11
21 Olivia Spatenka LI 12
22 Ahnna Stelter MH 12
23 Alexa Sommers DS 12
24 Erin Peterson S 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Farmington25-17 29-31 22-25 20-25 L
8/24/2017Farmington 17-25, 31-29, 25-22, 25-20 L
9/7/2017Albert Lea 25-13, 25-21, 27-25 W
9/8/2017East Ridge 25-14, 25-18 L
9/8/2017Sioux Falls Roosevelt19-25, 19-25 L
9/9/2017Totino-Grace 17-25, 18-25 L
9/9/2017Fergus Falls 24-26, 25-23, 16-14 L
9/9/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-17, 13-25, 15-13 W
9/12/2017Northfield H.S.15-25, 10-25, 9-25 L
9/16/2017Jordan 25-15, 23-25, 15-13 L
9/16/2017New Richmond, WI25-12, 25-13 W
9/16/2017Red Wing 25-17, 25-20 W
9/16/2017St. Charles 19-25, 25-27 W
9/19/2017Winona 13-25, 16-25, 28-26, 25-20, 6-15 W
9/21/2017Rochester Century 16-25, 17-25, 23-25 L
9/26/2017Rochester John Marshall25-21, 23-25, 25-15, 25-19 L
9/28/2017Rochester Mayo 25-23,25-18,25-17 L
10/3/2017Red Wing 25-18,25-23,20-25,17-25, 15-10 L
10/5/2017Faribault 19-25; 21-25; 25-22; 16-25 L
10/6/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-17, 25-18 L
10/6/2017Totino-Grace 25-22, 22-25, 15-8 L
10/7/2017Heritage Christian Academy W
10/7/2017Hutchinson 25-23, 25-12 L
10/7/2017Monticello W
10/10/2017Austin 25-18, 20-25,11-25,15-25 W
10/12/2017Mankato East 13-25, 10-25, 19-25 W
10/16/2017Bethlehem Academy25-16,26-28,25-20,25-14 L
10/17/2017Mankato West 19-25, 19-25, 25-22, 26-24, 15-13 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Whitney Ordal
wordal14@gmail.com
952-412-7855
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Kirk
Kelci Halvorson
Rachel Malo

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 25,27,
    Nov 1, 4, 2017
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Faribault 8-3-0
    Rochester John Marshall 8-3-0
    Rochester Mayo 8-3-0
    Rochester Century 6-1-0
    Red Wing 6-7-0
    Mankato West 4-5-0
    Owatonna 4-6-0
    Winona 2-8-0
    Austin 1-7-0
    Mankato East 1-10-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499