Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Center High School        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kayla Cox DS 10
2 Jessica Swanson DS 10
3 Emily Thao S 12
4 Maya Petrick DS 11
5 Thuy Nguyen RH 12
6 Sydney Warcken S 10
7 Cassidy Deng DS 12
8 Kylee Cox OH 12
9 Katrina Chen LI 11
10 Lauren Beecham OH 12
11 Jessa Holden RH 12
13 Nia Richter MH 11
15 Jordan Fischer MH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Minneapolis South 25-12, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18 W
8/31/2017Orono 20-25, 18-25, 18-25 W
9/7/2017Osseo 17-25, 25-23, 25-27, 18-25 L
9/9/2017St. Louis Park 21-25, 16-25 L
9/9/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-5, 25-14 W
9/9/2017Coon Rapids 25-18, 25-23 W
9/9/2017Duluth Denfeld 21-25, 25-17, 15-6 W
9/12/2017Irondale 16-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 14-16 L
9/14/2017Centennial 23-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20 L
9/16/2017Rogers 25-27, 25-22, 19-17 L
9/16/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 25-13, 25-17 W
9/16/2017Buffalo 26-28, 27-29 L
9/16/2017Minneapolis Southwest 17-25, 18-25 W
9/19/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-25, 23-25, 25-23, 12-25 L
9/26/2017Maple Grove 7-25, 19-25, 15-25 L
9/28/2017Andover 15-25, 20-25, 17-25 L
9/30/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-22, 16-25, 11-15 W
9/30/2017South Saint Paul 25-10, 25-20 W
9/30/2017Maranatha Christian Academy25-23, 23-25, 16-14 W
9/30/2017Delano 25-16, 25-21 L
10/2/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 25-13, 25-14, 25-20 W
10/3/2017Spring Lake Park 16-25, 23-25, 25-16, 11-25 L
10/10/2017Blaine 25-18, 20-25, 13-25, 20-25 L
10/11/2017Rogers 25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 17-25, 16-14 W
10/12/2017Totino-Grace 17-25, 22-25, 14-25 L
10/17/2017Centennial 25-18, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23 L
10/24/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 25-11, 25-12, 25-16 W
10/26/2017Champlin Park 25-7, 25-11, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Almsted
almsted@usfamily.net
763-561-2659
Assistant Coach:
Andrea Emery
Dave Abrahamson
Maggie Wizner

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499