Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Center High School        (7-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Trista Deng S 11
2 Mikayla Parker DS 12
3 Tanieya Foster OH 10
4 Kayla Cox DS 11
5 Kaylee Fisher MH 11
6 Sydney Warcken S 11
7 Jessica Swanson DS 11
9 Katrina Chen LI 12
10 Lindsay Lee S 9
11 Jordan Fischer MH 12
12 Alese Eames OH 10
13 Nia Richter MH 12
14 Asia McBride MH 12
18 Ajah McBride MH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Centennial 25-12, 25-16, 25-17 L
9/4/2018Rogers 25-9, 25-7, 25-22 L
9/6/2018Irondale 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 L
9/8/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-15, 25-16 L
9/8/2018Proctor 24-26, 25-12, 11-15 W
9/8/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 14-25, 12-25 W
9/8/2018St. Paul Central H.S.25-17, 25-10 W
9/11/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 17-25, 21-25, 16-25 W
9/13/2018Maple Grove 25-21, 26-24, 25-13 L
9/20/2018Osseo L
9/24/2018St. Louis Park 25-8, 25-17, 17-25, 21-25, 15-9 L
9/25/2018Totino-Grace 25-12, 23-25, 25-22, 25-11 L
9/27/2018Spring Lake Park 25-18, 25-22, 19-25, 25-20 L
10/2/2018Anoka 22-25,25-9,25-16,25-9 L
10/6/2018Eastview 25-15, 25-3 L
10/6/2018Maple Grove 10-25, 17-25 L
10/6/2018Buffalo 25-22, 25-20 L
10/6/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-16, 25-22 W
10/9/2018Coon Rapids 21-25, 25-19, 21-25, 16-25 W
10/11/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-25, 21-25, 20-25 L
10/16/2018Coon Rapids 17-25, 19-25, 24-26 W
10/25/2018Champlin Park 25-10, 25-9, 25-8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrea Emery
aemery@calvary.org
7635697654
Assistant Coach:
Amy Honek, Doug Crandall
Maggie Wizner
Michelle Verkulien

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Play-in - October 22
    Quarters - October 24
    Semis - October 29

    Finals - October 31


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499