Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Perham High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Allie King S 12
2 Tayler Parks DS 12
3 Lisa Meader LI 12
4 Gracie DeBoer RH 12
5 Kaylie Kirchenwitz RH 11
6 Mesa Schultz RH 12
7 Laura Altstadt OH 12
9 Ilona Raitis OH 12
10 Rachel Muer OH 12
11 Bradlyn Gniffke MH 9
12 Katie Zepper MH 11
13 Lily DeBoer MH 10
14 Sydney Anderson OH 9
15 Stella Raser MH 10
16 Katie Johnson S 10
18 Grayce Mickelson DS 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Thief River Falls (25-21. 25-23, 18-25, 24-26, 15-10) L
8/30/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 3-2 L
9/4/2018Detroit Lakes 1-3 W
9/7/2018Minneota 25-14,25-20 L
9/7/2018Totino-Grace 25-20, 25-215 L
9/8/2018Fergus Falls 26-24, 27-29, 15-10 L
9/8/2018Owatonna 15-25, 17-25 W
9/8/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14-25, 14-25 W
9/13/2018Frazee
9/15/2018Thief River Falls (22-25,10-25) W
9/15/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross1-2 W
9/15/2018Hawley 23-25, 25-15, 7-15 W
9/20/2018Pelican Rapids 20-25, 25-27, 25-23, 13-25 W
9/24/2018Bemidji 25-23, 25-21, 25-12 L
9/25/2018Hawley 14-25, 20-25, 24-26 W
9/27/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.22-25, 19-25, 20-25 W
10/4/2018Breckenridge 1-3 W
10/6/2018Frazee
10/6/2018Sebeka 11-25, 26-24, 15-11 L
10/6/2018Melrose Area
10/8/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.19-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-21, 15-13 L
10/9/2018Park Rapids Area
10/11/2018Hawley 12-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 13-15 W
10/16/2018Barnesville 25-14,25-22,27-29,25-15,15-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eryn Moser
emoser@perham.k12.mn.us
(218) 346-5437 ext. 450
Assistant Coach:
Katarina Kuhlmann
Nikki Bruns
Student Manager:
Hannah Zacharison
Lexi Kunza

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Barnesville 6-0-0
    Hawley 3-3-0
    Pelican Rapids 3-3-0
    Breckenridge 2-3-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499