Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine Island High School        (9-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kendra Kundert OH 12
2 Avri Kundert OH 12
4 Rachel Ryan DS 12
5 Marissa Walters RH 12
6 Bailey Kuball MH 12
7 Regan Bushman MH 12
8 Jordyn Mathison MH 12
9 Megan Leland DS 11
10 Brooke Sinning MH 11
12 Megan Quintero RH 12
13 Evie Maxson DS 12
16 Bailey DeWitz S 11
17 Sydney Andrist S 12
18 Mikkey Noll OH 11
19 Jordan Brehmer LI 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Waseca 15-25, 25-23, 25-27, 20-25 W
8/28/2018Chatfield 21-25, 15-25, 20-25 W
9/6/2018Triton 25-16, 23-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-13 L
9/8/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-15, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Alden-Conger 25-15, 18-25, 15-13 L
9/8/2018Blooming Prairie 19-25, 25-16, 15-13 L
9/8/2018Lyle-Pacelli22-15, 25-11, 15-13 W
9/10/2018Medford 25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17 L
9/13/2018Zumbrota Mazeppa25-22, 24-26, 22-25, 25-20, 1-15 L
9/18/2018Cannon Falls 25-21, 25-22, 25-21 L
9/20/2018Kasson-Mantorville 7-25, 9-25, 18-25 L
9/25/2018Stewartville 25-22, 25-10, 25-11 L
9/27/2018Lake City 18-25, 25-21, 19-25, 21-25 W
10/2/2018Rochester Lourdes 19-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 20-25, 20-25, 12-25 L
10/11/2018Byron 25-22, 14-25, 24-26, 26-24, 9-15 L
10/13/2018La Crescent25-22, 26-24 W
10/13/2018Alden-Conger 25-13, 25-20 L
10/13/2018Goodhue 21-25, 25-15, 16-14 W
10/13/2018Byron 25-17, 24-26, 15-10 L
10/13/2018Alden-Conger 25-14, 22-25, 15-9 L
10/15/2018Hayfield 23-25, 25-18, 17-25, 19-25 W
10/16/2018Goodhue 22-25, 26-24, 24-26, 25-22, 9-15 W
10/19/2018Rochester Century Invitational
10/19/2018Dover-Eyota 17-25, 18-25 W
10/19/2018Rochester Century 25-15, 25-20 L
10/20/2018Fillmore Central 19-25,25-20,9-15 W
10/20/2018Woodbury L
10/25/2018Stewartville 25-22, 25-18, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jessie Mason
jessie.mason09@gmail.com
507-356-8326
Assistant Coach:
Chelsea Marquardt
Gary Reed
Student Manager:
Gabbie Tilford
Neva Voeltz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 10-0-0
    Stewartville 9-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-3-0
    Byron 5-5-0
    Cannon Falls 5-5-0
    Lake City 4-6-0
    Triton 3-7-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Goodhue 1-8-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499