Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School        (24-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Christi Anderson OH 12
5 Mikayla Schalow RH 12
6 Samantha Hinrichs S 12
9 Taylor Nelson OH 11
10 Carley Ranta S 12
14 Alissa Dohrn MH 12
15 Lauren Boyum MH 12
17 Katlyn Bade LI 12
19 Sabrina Becker OH 12
20 Hayley Dessner MH 12
28 Kayla Rahman MH 11
29 Heidi Wolf OH 12
Schedule
8/31/2017Caledonia 29-27, 25-27, 25-214, 22-25, 15-9 L
9/5/2017Fillmore Central 25-21,20-25,25-16,25-21 L
9/7/2017Rushford-Peterson 25-8, 25-21, 25-16 W
9/12/2017Lake City 25-13, 25-18, 25-14 W
9/14/2017Southland 25-19, 25-19, 25-14 W
9/21/2017Lewiston-Altura 25-17, 25-16, 25-18 W
9/23/2017Clayton14--25, 14-25 L
9/23/2017Altoona25-16, 21-25, 15-12 W
9/23/2017North25-21, 25-16 W
9/23/2017Osceola25-12, 25-14 W
9/23/2017River Falls 25-12, 25-14 L
9/26/2017Chatfield 26-24, 12-25, 21-25, 21-25 W
9/28/2017Wabasha-Kellogg25-17, 16-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-11 W
10/2/2017Dover-Eyota 24-26, 11-25, 9-25 W
10/3/2017La Crescent 25-12, 25-16, 25-16 W
10/5/2017Kingsland H.S.25-18, 25-19, 25-23 W
10/7/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy19-25, 25-19, 5-4 W
10/7/2017Minnehaha Academy25-18, 25-13 W
10/7/2017Cannon Falls 25-17, 27-25 L
10/7/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.23-25, 25-17, 17-15 L
10/7/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 21-25, 17-25 W
10/10/2017St. Charles 22-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-19 W
10/12/2017Cotter 25-18, 26-24, 25-12 W
10/14/2017Byron25-17, 25-23 L
10/14/2017Pine Island 25-11, 25-22 W
10/14/2017Chisago Lakes 25-19, 25-15 W
10/14/2017Triton 25-10, 25-19 W
10/14/2017Goodhue 25-19, 25-22 W
10/16/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 24-26, 15-25, 22-25 L
10/26/2017Dover-Eyota 25-16, 25-16, 25-17 W
10/28/2017Cotter 25-16, 28-26, 30-28 W
11/2/2017Red Wing 25-20, 20-25, 25-15, 26-24 W
11/4/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-20, 20-25, 17-25, 9-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sara Dick
sheim@isd2899.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Melissa Hurley
Sam Lerum
Steph Lamb
Student Manager:
Ellie Eidenschink
Madison Tentis

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 12-0-0
    Fillmore Central 11-1-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10-2-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-4-0
    St. Charles 7-4-0
    Cotter 4-7-0
    Southland 4-8-0
    Rushford-Peterson 4-8-0
    Chatfield 3-9-0
    La Crescent 1-10-0
    Kingsland 0-1-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499