Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prior Lake High School        (15-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Courtney Haugen DS 9
2 Dezirae Spratt OH 11
4 Grace Kashmark RH 11
6 Alex Lloyd MH 9
7 Kaitlin Becker MH 11
9 Julia Hanson OH 9
10 Paige Benson DS 12
14 Emma Brower MH 12
16 Rachel Ring OH 11
17 Camille Libert MH 10
19 Annika Evenson DS 10
21 Lainey VanHecke S 10
22 Katie Brostrom S 12
23 Hannah Skroch LI 12
Schedule
8/24/2018East Ridge 21-25, 26-24, 11-25, 25-21, 15-7 W
8/28/2018Champlin Park 25-9, 25-12, 25-16 L
8/30/2018Chaska 20-25, 30-28, 17-25, 25-22, 10-15 W
9/7/2018Owatonna 11-25, 16-25 W
9/7/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-22, 25-22 W
9/8/2018Lakeville North 25-20, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Minneota 25-14,32-34,15-9 L
9/8/2018Marshall 25-15, 25-15 L
9/11/2018Eagan 25-13,25-16,25-18 L
9/13/2018Lakeville North 25-17, 25-18, 25-14 L
9/17/2018Northfield H.S.19-25,16-25,25-27 L
9/20/2018Farmington25-21, 29-27, 25-16 W
9/20/2018Farmington 22-25, 27-29, 16-25 W
9/21/2018Stillwater Area 25-23, 26-28, 6-15 W
9/21/2018Lakeville North 20-25, 17-25 L
9/22/2018Moorhead 23-25, 16-25 W
9/22/2018Shakopee 25-15, 12-25, 14-16 L
9/24/2018Minnetonka21-25, 18-25, 20-25 L
9/25/2018Burnsville 25-14, 25-11, 25-23 W
9/27/2018Apple Valley25-20, 25-19, 25-10 W
10/2/2018Rosemount 25-22, 22-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-13 W
10/9/2018Shakopee 25-12, 25-16, 25-18 L
10/11/2018Lakeville South 25-15, 25-16, 25-21 L
10/12/2018Roosevelt, SD25-19, 17-25, 15-12 W
10/12/2018Rochester Century 25-15, 25-20 L
10/13/2018Lakeville South 27-25, 25-20, 15-6 L
10/13/2018Eden Prairie 25-22, 22-25, 11-15 W
10/13/2018Northfield H.S.25-18,25-21 L
10/16/2018Eastview 16-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-22 W
10/26/2018Hutchinson 18-25, 26-28, 25-17, 25-11, 15-6 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Dean
mdean@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us
952-226-8690
Assistant Coach:
Erika Birkeland
Jenna O'Brien
Ryan Wagner

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2019
    Oct. 25, 2019
    Oct. 29, 2019
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville South 8-1-0
    Lakeville North 8-1-0
    Eagan 8-1-0
    Shakopee 6-3-0
    Prior Lake 6-4-0
    Eastview 4-5-0
    Farmington 2-7-0
    Burnsville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499