Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Randolph High School        (9-13-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maddie Dibble MH 11
2 Chloe Kimmes DS 10
3 Ally Olson RH 12
4 Morgyn Otte S 10
5 Cheyann Freundschuh OH 10
8 Haylee Gunderson OH 10
9 Sadie Kunz OH 10
10 Grace Dibble MH 12
11 Kenna Foss S 12
12 Megan Erickson MH 10
13 Madalynn Johnson MH 11
14 Lindsey Grant OH 12
15 Kylie Blonigen OH 12
16 Meredith Taylor LI 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Spring Grove 25-17, 25-16, 25-16 L
8/30/2018Houston 20-25 25-23, 25-17, 25-23 L
9/4/2018Lyle-Pacelli16-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
9/6/2018Schaeffer Academy13-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-16, 6-15 L
9/10/2018Blooming Prairie 21-25, 25-23, 20-25, 13-25 L
9/11/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-15, 24-26, 25-22, 25-12 W
9/13/2018Lanesboro 25-14, 26-24, 25-23 W
9/18/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-17, 23-25, 20-25, 27-25, 15-3 W
9/20/2018Grand Meadow 18-25, 22-25, 7-25 L
9/25/2018Goodhue 21-25, 17-25, 20-25 L
9/27/2018Kingsland 19-25, 20-25, 17-25 L
10/2/2018Schaeffer Academy26-24, 20-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-10 W
10/4/2018Glenville-Emmons 25-13, 25-16, 25-15 W
10/6/2018Christian Life School25-20, 25-21 W
10/6/2018St. Clair 13-25, 16-25 L
10/6/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 25-23, 23-25 T
10/6/2018Madelia 25-12, 22-25, 15-10 W
10/6/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey24-26, 13-25 L
10/9/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-19, 24-26, 25-19, 21-25, 15-10 W
10/11/2018Grand Meadow 23-25, 15-25, 12-25 L
10/15/2018Mabel-Canton 25-9, 25-11, 25-19 L
10/22/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-15, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19 W
10/25/2018Grand Meadow 25-15, 25-9, 25-18 L
9/19/2019Grand Meadow
10/10/2019Grand Meadow

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marie Jacob
riejacob@yahoo.com
5072632151
Assistant Coach:
Jordan Snesrud
Rhea Moorhouse
Student Manager:
Bailey Kuhn
Emily Ott

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 21, 24, 26
    Oct. 31 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 2 (Section Finals
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-2-0
    Spring Grove 12-2-0
    Mabel-Canton 11-0-0
    Houston 8-6-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-5-0
    Kingsland 6-4-0
    Randolph 6-8-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 4-8-0
    Schaeffer Academy 4-10-0
    Lanesboro 2-12-0
    Glenville-Emmons 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499