Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake Falls High School        (4-22-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rachel Wieland DS 12
2 Mya Seeger DS 11
3 Shelby Breiland RH 10
4 Hollie Knott LI 10
5 Kia McGlynn MH 11
6 Clara Girdler S 10
7 MaKenzie Williams S 12
8 Brooklyn Cardinal S 8
9 Gabrielle Casavan MH 8
10 Olivia Bulger OH 11
11 Brooke Knott RH 12
12 Shawna Larson OH 11
13 Abbie Johanneck MH 12
15 Sienna Olson MH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke13-25, 21-25, 17-25 L
8/30/2018Fertile-Beltrami 18-25, 12-25, 19-25 L
9/4/2018Crookston 19-25, 19-25, 21-25 L
9/6/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 28-26, 23-25, 16-25, 25-18, 9-15 L
9/11/2018Northern Freeze18-25, 19-25, 19-25 L
9/13/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 25-21, 18-25, 21-25, 20-25 L
9/15/2018Indus 25-10, 25-11 W
9/15/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 16-25, 25-22, 15-11 W
9/15/2018Fertile-Beltrami 26-24, 4-25, 6-15 L
9/15/2018Badger/GB-MR25-12, 25-8 L
9/18/2018Thief River Falls 17-25, 15-25,21-25 L
9/20/2018Kittson County Central25-14, 25-12, 25-16 L
9/25/2018Red Lake County Central25-14, 25-19, 25-15 L
9/27/2018Sacred Heart 18-25, 17-25, 13-25 L
10/1/2018Badger/GB-MR25-18, 25-12, 25-14 L
10/4/2018Climax/Fisher25-13, 26-24, 28-26 W
10/6/2018NCE/UH Titans19-25, 21-25 L
10/6/2018Sacred Heart 17-25, 7-25 L
10/6/2018Red Lake County Central25-22, 20-25, 9-15 L
10/6/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 21-25, 20-25 L
10/8/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 6-25, 14-25, 12-25 L
10/13/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke10-25, 26-24, 8-15 L
10/13/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 5-25, 18-25 L
10/13/2018Badger/GB-MR17-25, 8-25 L
10/13/2018Blackduck 25-17, 25-22 W
10/15/2018Win-E-Mac 10-25, 25-16, 25-19, 16-25, 16-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nikki Gullingsrud
ngullingsrud@rlfedu.org
218 253-2161
Assistant Coach:
Bridget Cardinal
Heidi Rewertz
Taylor Kujava and Brooke Anderson
Student Manager:
Ben Cardinal
Brady Leuthner

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Red Lake County Central 4-1-0
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Sacred Heart 3-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-8-0
    Crookston 1-1-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-5-0
    East Grand Forks 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499