Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake Falls High School        (9-17-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emma Duden LI 12
2 Ashley LaCrosse OH 12
3 Megan LaCrosse S 12
4 Josie Huot RH 12
5 Kia McGlynn OH 10
6 Clara Girdler OH 9
7 MaKenzie Williams OH 11
8 Madison Derosier S 12
9 Kelsey Landman OH 12
10 Jozi Halvorson DS 12
11 Brooke Knott RH 11
12 Sienna Olson MH 9
13 Abbie Johanneck MH 11
14 Mya Seeger OH 10
15 Rachel Wieland DS 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0-3 (12-25, 19-25, 18-25) L
9/1/2017Fertile-Beltrami 1-3 (13-25, 18-25, 25-22, 19-25) L
9/5/2017Crookston 1-3 L
9/7/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 3-2 (18-25, 25-16, 25-14, 17-25, 15-13) W
9/12/2017Northern Freeze3-2 (18-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-10) W
9/14/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 3-1 (17-25, 25-9, 25-16, 25-18) W
9/16/2017Indus 2-0 (25-11, 25-16) W
9/16/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1-2 (25-23, 19-25, 12-15) L
9/16/2017Fertile-Beltrami 0-2 (11-25, 11-25) L
9/16/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0-2 (18-25, 23-25) L
9/19/2017Thief River Falls 1-3 (19-25, 17-25, 25-21, 22-25) L
9/21/2017Kittson County Central25-16, 25-8, 25-12 L
9/23/2017Climax/Fisher1-1 (20-25, 25-15) W
9/23/2017Crookston 1-1 (26-24, 23-25) T
9/23/2017Bagley 2-0 (25-23, 25-23) W
9/23/2017Frazee 0-2 (22-25, 18-25) L
9/26/2017Red Lake County Central0-3 (24-26, 15-25, 21-25) L
9/28/2017Sacred Heart H.S.3-0(25-11,25-11,25-8) L
10/2/2017Badger/GB-MR0-3 (25-13, 25-11, 25-15) L
10/5/2017Climax/Fisher3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-19) W
10/9/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 0-3 (24-26, 7-25, 16-25) L
10/14/2017Sacred Heart H.S.0-2 (15-25, 16-25) L
10/14/2017Northern Freeze0-2 (24-26, 13-25) L
10/14/2017Badger/GB-MR0-2 (17-25, 15-25) L
10/14/2017Blackduck 2-0 (25-21, 25-16) W
10/16/2017NCE/UH Titans0-3 (19-25, 17-25, 13-25) L
10/23/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-21) W
10/27/2017Sacred Heart H.S.3-0 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nikki Gullingsrud
ngullingsrud@rlfedu.org
218 253-2161
Assistant Coach:
Bridget Cardinal
Heidi Rewertz
Student Manager:
Ben Cardinal

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Crookston 2-1-1
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-4-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-4-1
    Sacred Heart H.S. 1-0-0
    East Grand Forks 1-1-0
    Red Lake County Central 1-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499