Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Redwood Valley High School        (17-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Harlee Ahrens DS 12
2 Bri Panitzke RH 12
3 Jenna Pendleton DS 12
4 Callie Matray DS 11
5 Hailey Mohr DS 11
6 Keelie Van Hee OH 11
7 Sydney Sommers OH 10
8 AJ Guggisberg OH 10
9 Haley Garman MH 10
10 Amy Martius S 12
11 Caitlyn Johnson RH 12
12 Alexa Steffl MH 11
14 Kate Ahrens OH 9
15 Leah Irlbeck MH 11
17 Sydney Mertens MH 10
18 Aubree Hicks S 10
19 Hannah Schjenken S 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Lakeview 25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 25-20 L
8/25/2018Fairmont 14-25, 16-25, 18-25 W
8/30/2018Springfield 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 W
9/6/2018Luverne 27-25, 25-16, 25-22 W
9/13/2018Jackson County Central 10-25, 25-12, 22-25, 25-20, 15-6 L
9/15/2018Wabasso 8-25, 20-25 L
9/15/2018MACCRAY 25-22, 19-25 L
9/15/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian25-18, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-14, 25-16 W
9/15/2018St. Clair 22-25, 25-21, 9-15 L
9/18/2018Pipestone Area 25-15, 12-25, 25-19, 25-22 W
9/20/2018Windom Area 15-25, 17-25, 16-25 L
9/22/2018Le Sueur-Henderson L
9/22/2018Madelia 20-25, 18-25 W
9/22/2018Saint James Area6-25, 24-26 W
9/22/2018Medford 14-25, 25-11, 15-6 L
9/22/2018New Ulm Cathedral 19-25, 25-17, 15-7 W
9/25/2018Marshall 25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 25-10 L
9/27/2018Worthington 14-25, 15-25, 21-25 W
10/2/2018Hutchinson 25-21, 25-19, 25-19 L
10/9/2018Cedar Mountain 25-10, 25-12, 25-9 W
10/11/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-20, 20-25, 20-25, 25-14, 9-15 L
10/13/2018Coon Rapids 25-19, 25-20 W
10/13/2018St. Louis Park 19-25, 20-25 L
10/13/2018Buffalo 17-25, 25-27 L
10/13/2018Park 25-16, 25-20 W
10/15/2018G-F-W 26-24, 25-22, 25-11 W
10/22/2018New Ulm 25-22, 25-23, 25-15 W
10/25/2018New Ulm 19-25, 21-25, 25-14, 21-25 W
10/30/2018Jackson County Central25-13, 8-25, 25-13, 19-25, 15-12 W
11/1/2018Marshall 25-10, 19-25, 25-9, 25-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andy Regnier
aregnier@redwoodareaschools.com
507-644-3511
Assistant Coach:
Chaila Amundson
Taya Kockelman
Student Manager:
Hailey Mohr
Keelie Van Hee

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 9-1-0
    Jackson County Central 8-1-0
    Waseca 7-2-0
    Redwood Valley 4-2-0
    Windom Area 4-2-0
    New Ulm 4-7-0
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Pipestone Area 3-4-0
    Blue Earth Area 2-5-0
    Saint James Area 2-7-0
    Fairmont 2-8-0
    Luverne 1-2-0
    Worthington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499