Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE FALCONS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Audrey Schumacher OH 12
6 Isabella Jacobson S 10
8 Rachael Ukestad RH 11
9 Kayla Daisy MH 11
10 Libby Mattila OH 10
11 Brynna Mayer MH 12
12 Sophia Deshler DS 11
13 Kiya Durant MH 10
14 Ryley Frye S 10
17 Sofie Vogel MH 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 17-25, 14-25, 4-25 W
8/24/2018Rogers 25-22, 22-25, 25-21, 25-23 L
8/29/2018Andover 23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-27 W
9/13/2018Irondale W
9/15/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 17-25, 14-25 W
9/15/2018Hermantown 16-25, 23-25, 19-17 W
9/15/2018Verndale 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) L
9/20/2018Maple Grove 25-22,28-26,25-23 L
9/25/2018Osseo L
9/27/2018Totino-Grace 25-17, 25-21, 18-25, 23-25, 13-15 W
9/28/2018Chanhassen 25-19. 21-25, 9-15 W
9/29/2018Hutchinson 25-13, 25-21 L
10/2/2018Chanhassen 25-20, 25-23, 25-22 L
10/4/2018Spring Lake Park 19-25, 15-25, 20-25 W
10/8/2018Blaine 11-25, 25-23, 18-25, 17-25 W
10/9/2018Anoka 25-22,25-20,25-23 L
10/11/2018Park Center 17-25, 21-25, 20-25 W
10/12/2018Minneota 25-18, 25-14 L
10/12/2018Waconia 25-17, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-18, 25-19 W
10/13/2018Le Sueur-Henderson18-25, 21-25 W
10/15/2018St. Cloud Apollo 2-0 W
10/16/2018Anoka 12-25,25-21,25-16, 27-25 L
10/28/2018Minneapolis Southwest 3-1 W
10/30/2018Hopkins
11/3/2018Edina

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Christine Denson
armstrongvolleyballcoach@gmail.com
763-670-3263
Assistant Coach:
Christine Denson
Mike Vogel
Student Manager:
Jacob voorhees

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2019
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/19
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/22
    QF: Thursday, 10/24
    SF: Tuesday, 10/29
    Finals: Saturday, 11/2
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499