Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester John Marshall        (20-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE ROCKETS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Hailee Horntvedt DS 12
3 Mady Helvig LI 11
4 Katilyn Steffes OH 11
5 Bailey Brand RH 12
6 Elise Rietveld S 10
7 Chayse Paulson S 10
8 Myari Glover OH 11
9 Esme Decker DS 10
10 Kathryn Nguyen RH 11
11 Amer Mabor MH 10
12 Lillian Meister MH 9
13 Allyssa Ihde OH 11
14 Anna Rietveld MH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Stewartville 25-13, 25-21, 25-13 L
8/30/2018Cannon Falls 25-20, 23-25, 19-25, 14-25 L
9/4/2018Fillmore Central 14-25, 16-25, 18-25 L
9/6/2018Faribault 17-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-11, 15-9 W
9/8/2018St. Paul Central H.S.25-9, 21-25, 15-3 W
9/8/2018Breck School25-10, 25-19 W
9/8/2018Duluth Denfeld 25-18, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Irondale 24-26, 21-25 L
9/11/2018Rochester Mayo 25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 W
9/18/2018Mankato East 21-25, 22-25, 20-25 W
9/25/2018Winona 25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 17-25 W
9/27/2018Austin 25-13, 25-19,23-25, 17-25, 15-13 W
9/28/2018Minneapolis Southwest 25-23, 18-25, 13-15 L
9/28/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-21, 25-10 W
9/29/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-21, 25-23 W
9/29/2018Bemidji 11-25, 26-24, 15-8 W
9/29/2018Wayzata 17-25, 14-25 L
10/1/2018Northfield H.S.25-21,25-16,25-21 L
10/2/2018Red Wing 16-25, 15-25, 23-25 W
10/4/2018Mankato West 25-23, 25-20, 9-25, 27-29, 13-15 W
10/9/2018Albert Lea 25-12, 25-15, 25-13 W
10/16/2018Owatonna 25-23, 25-27, 25-19, 25-15 W
10/19/2018Woodbury 25-11, 25-11 W
10/19/2018Hayfield 19-25, 21-25 W
10/19/2018Kingsland 25-21, 25-17 W
10/19/2018St. Louis Park 16-25, 16-25 L
10/20/2018Irondale 25-18, 27-25 W
10/20/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-13, 25-22 L
10/22/2018Rochester Century 25-12, 25-16, 9-25, 25-18 L
10/24/2018Owatonna 25-23, 25-16, 25-20 W
10/26/2018Northfield H.S.25-10,21-25,25-12,25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jessica Stellmaker
jestellmaker@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5330
Assistant Coach:
Aubrey Strehlow (B)
Jazz Dittrich (JV)
Mike Archer (9)
Student Manager:
Kat Jones

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 26,
    Oct 31, Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Mankato West 9-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 9-2-0
    Rochester Century 9-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 6-5-0
    Winona 6-5-0
    Mankato East 6-7-0
    Faribault 4-7-0
    Austin 3-8-0
    Red Wing 3-8-0
    Owatonna 1-9-0
    Albert Lea 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499