Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Lourdes High School        (3-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Maura Talwalkar S 11
3 Linda O'Connell MH 11
5 Grace Hobday OH 11
7 Brigid Hugo S 10
9 Liz Walston DS 10
10 Brooke Younger OH 12
12 Taylor Hodenfield MH 11
13 Karlee Jerzak RH 11
14 Ashley Krom MH 11
15 Lizzie Hannan DS 12
Schedule
8/25/2017Austin 25-17, 17-25, 22-25, 25-19, 8-15 W
8/29/2017Waseca 26-24, 25-27, 25-21, 25-12 L
9/5/2017Goodhue 26-24, 25-22, 25-20 W
9/7/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-18,25-19,25-15 L
9/12/2017Pine Island 25-21, 25-18, 14-25, 25-23 W
9/14/2017Cannon Falls 25-10, 25-21, 25-16 L
9/16/2017Hendricks H.S.2-0 W
9/16/2017Cleveland 1-2 W
9/16/2017Maple River 26-24 18-25 13-15 W
9/16/2017ML-GHEC-T25-13, 23-25, 11-15 W
9/19/2017Lake City 23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 25-21 L
9/21/2017Byron 25-8, 25-19, 25-14 L
9/26/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-15, 25-23, 25-10 L
9/28/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-11, 25-16, 25-17 L
9/30/2017Rochester Century
9/30/2017Mankato East 25-22, 13-25, 7-15 W
9/30/2017Tartan 2-0 L
9/30/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-19, 24-26, 7-15 W
10/2/2017Cotter 22-25,25-19,25-23,25-19 L
10/5/2017Stewartville 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21 L
10/12/2017Hayfield 15-25, 9-25, 9-25 L
10/17/2017Triton 18-25, 25-18, 22-25, 21-25 W
10/20/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-18, 25-19 L
10/21/2017Minneapolis Edison W
10/26/2017Cannon Falls 25-16, 25-13, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Kolb
dkolb@rcsmn.org
Assistant Coach:
Angela Severson-C
Jill Oftedahl-JV
Student Manager:
Eleanor Plager

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499