Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Mayo High School        (15-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Siri Olson S 9
2 Jadyn Koestering OH 10
3 Hallie Olson LI 12
4 Claudia Bell OH 12
9 Lexie Lang S 12
12 Olivia Jensen MH 11
13 Erin O'Hara DS 12
14 Elizabeth Theisen OH 9
16 Kelly Klees S 10
17 Lauren Akason RH 9
18 Emily Wandler OH 11
20 Anna Kirkland RH 12
21 Alexa Hruska MH 11
22 Jade Boysen MH 12
23 Emma Goss OH 10
Schedule
8/26/2017Southwest Christian16-25, 25-27, 25-16, 25-22, 15-7 L
8/31/2017Stewartville 25-18, 18-25, 25-17, 25-18 L
9/7/2017Rochester John Marshall25-15, 26-24, 19-25, 25-8 L
9/9/2017Willmar 26-24, 25-14 L
9/9/2017Forest Lake 25-22, 25-21 L
9/9/2017Eagan 25-14,25-20 L
9/9/2017Mankato East 25-12,25-22 W
9/12/2017Mankato East 12-25, 8-25, 25-22, 15-25 W
9/18/2017Farmington 27-25, 25-21,16-25,19-25, 15-2 W
9/19/2017Mankato West 14-25, 26-24, 21-25 W
9/19/2017Albert Lea 25-13,25-10,25-16 W
9/26/2017Northfield H.S.25-9, 26-24, 25-22 L
9/28/2017Owatonna 25-23,25-18,25-17 W
10/3/2017Rochester Century 25-18, 28-30, 25-17, 25-14 L
10/5/2017Austin 18-25, 8-25, 11-25 W
10/10/2017Red Wing 25-20,25-12,25-21 W
10/12/2017Winona 25-16,25-17,25-9 W
10/13/2017East Ridge 19-25,13-25 L
10/13/2017Lakeville South 25-21,11-25,7-15 L
10/14/2017Caledonia 21-25,25-15,8-15 W
10/14/2017Maple Grove 25-15,21-25,15-7 W
10/14/2017Hill-Murray School20-25,23-25 L
10/17/2017Faribault 24-26,29-27,16-25,25-22,15-12 W
10/20/2017Dover-Eyota 25-8,25-14 W
10/20/2017Irondale 25-14,25-20 W
10/21/2017Rochester Century 21-25,19-25 L
10/21/2017Hayfield 26-28, 12-25 L
10/25/2017Austin W
10/27/2017Northfield H.S.25-19, 25-19, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Deb Frederick
defrederick@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5560
Assistant Coach:
Darci Meyer and Brian Durgin, 9th Grade
Emily Ellson, JV Coach
Sarah Osberg, B Squad Coach
Student Manager:
Foney Marcelino, Marissa Anttila
Gabriella Castro

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 25,27,
    Nov 1, 4, 2017
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Faribault 8-3-0
    Rochester John Marshall 8-3-0
    Rochester Mayo 8-3-0
    Rochester Century 6-1-0
    Red Wing 6-7-0
    Mankato West 4-5-0
    Owatonna 4-6-0
    Winona 2-8-0
    Austin 1-7-0
    Mankato East 1-10-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499