Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Mayo High School        (6-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Hanson S 8
2 Jadyn Koestering OH 11
4 Kennedy Hady OH 10
9 Lauren Klees RH 9
12 Olivia Jensen MH 12
14 Elizabeth Theisen LI 10
16 Kelly Klees S 11
17 Claire Holmes RH 10
18 Emily Wandler OH 12
19 Johanna Muenkel OH 11
20 Alexa Hruska MH 12
21 Emma Goss MH 11
22 Alexa Hoffman OH 11
23 Anna Miller MH 10
24 Claire Schmitt S 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Minnetonka 22-25, 17-25, 13-25 L
8/30/2018Stewartville 25-12, 25-18, 25-18 L
9/4/2018Mankato West 25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 25-22 L
9/6/2018Red Wing 13-25, 18-25, 25-19, 17-25 W
9/8/2018Bethlehem Academy25-23, 25-12 W
9/8/2018Shakopee 25-20, 25-9 L
9/8/2018East Ridge 15-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Willmar 21-25, 25-16, 15-13 L
9/11/2018Rochester John Marshall25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 L
9/18/2018Farmington 15-25, 14-25, 17-25 L
9/20/2018Austin 25-20, 22-25, 26-24, 25-15 W
9/25/2018Faribault 25-21, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/27/2018Winona 22-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-23, 11-15 W
10/2/2018Owatonna 25-15, 25-16, 25-13 W
10/4/2018Northfield H.S.25-15,25-13,25-19 L
10/9/2018Rochester Century 25-15, 25-16, 25-23 L
10/12/2018Lakeville Invitational
10/12/2018East Ridge 25-15, 25-3 L
10/12/2018Marshall 25-21, 25-12 L
10/13/2018Lakeville Invitational
10/16/2018Albert Lea
10/19/2018Rochester - Exchange Club Invite
10/19/2018Forest Lake
10/19/2018Fillmore Central
10/19/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake
10/20/2018Rochester - Exchange Club Invite

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Deb Frederick
defrederick@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5560
Assistant Coach:
Emily Ellson
Laura Hager and Darci Meyer
Stephanie Schmidt
Student Manager:
Brooke Dryer, Olivia Crawley
Yezi Gugsa, Foney Marcellino

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 26,
    Oct 31, Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 10-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 8-1-0
    Mankato West 8-2-0
    Rochester Century 7-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-2-0
    Faribault 4-5-0
    Mankato East 4-5-0
    Winona 3-5-0
    Austin 3-6-0
    Owatonna 1-3-0
    Red Wing 1-7-0
    Albert Lea 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499