Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (26-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Shelby Schindler 9
3 Abby Anderson 12
4 Lauren Johannes 11
5 Shelby Gately 11
6 Eleanor Holthaus 12
7 Hailey Norvell 11
8 Kylie Barthel 11
9 Ashley Haus 12
10 Rachel Zimmer 11
11 Taylor Nordine 11
12 Caitlin Heinen 11
14 Theresa Koll 12
16 Payten Sachs 11
17 Kya Binsfeld 11
18 Sara Kelly 12
Schedule
8/25/2017Braham 18-25, 25-18, 12-15 W
8/25/2017Sauk Centre25-18, 25-13 W
8/25/2017New London-Spicer 26-27, 25-12, 15-7 W
8/25/2017Albany 25-18, 21-25, 7-15 W
8/25/2017Maple Lake 25/7, 25/17 L
8/29/2017Monticello 1-3 W
9/5/2017St. Cloud Tech 17-25, 15-25, 12-25 W
9/7/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-18, 16-25, 25-23, 20-25, 6-15 W
9/12/2017St. Cloud Apollo 3-0 W
9/14/2017Brainerd 24-26,13-25,27-25,14-25 W
9/19/2017Alexandria Area 3-0 W
9/22/2017Academy of Holy Angels13-25, 19-25 W
9/22/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-17, 25-17 L
9/23/2017Kasson-Mantorville 26-28, 21-25 W
9/23/2017Rush City 9-25, 23-25 W
9/23/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 21-25, 25-19, 13-15 W
9/26/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-19, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19 L
9/28/2017Willmar 26-24, 25-8, 25-23 L
10/3/2017Buffalo 3-2 W
10/5/2017St. Cloud Tech 3-0 W
10/7/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.11-25,18-25 W
10/7/2017Mounds View 14-25, 25-19, 7-15 W
10/7/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta25-22, 23-25, 15-13 W
10/7/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West(0-2) 16-25, 21-25 W
10/10/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 3-1 W
10/17/2017Brainerd 25-17,25-12,25-27, 25-21 W
10/23/2017Fergus Falls 13-25, 10-25, 24-26 W
10/26/2017Little Falls 3-0 W
10/31/2017Sauk Centre 3-1 W
11/2/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 30-28, 25-19, 16-25, and 25-23 W
11/4/2017Maple Lake 24/26, 25/12, 25/19, 25/19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ted Faber
fabert@rocori.k12.mn.us
(320) 597-2016
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Ruegemer, Cathy Hansen
Dana Nies, Steve Nies
Stephanie Ruegemer
Student Manager:
Faith Groover-Nelson
Hannah Voigt,Cayden Botten

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 11-1-0
    Willmar 11-1-0
    Rocori 9-2-0
    Alexandria Area 7-5-0
    Brainerd 4-7-0
    Fergus Falls 4-8-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-8-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 3-7-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499