Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Rams Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Katie Borowicz OH 10
2 Kate Helgeson DS 10
3 Sophie Helgeson OH 10
4 Ella Helgeson MH 12
5 Abigail Danielson DS 12
6 Kayla Santl OH 11
7 Grace Dunham S 12
8 Kacie Borowicz OH 12
9 Rylie Bjerklie MH 11
10 Mariah Huglen S 10
11 Hanna Mooney DS 9
12 Jordyn Bergstrom MH 10
13 Memphis Mertens S 9
14 Morgan Boroos MH 10
15 Josie Johnson OH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Park Rapids Area 25-13, 25-21, 25-22 L
8/30/2018Thief River Falls 2509, 25-22, 25-18 W
9/4/2018Badger/GB-MR23-25, 21-25, 11-25 L
9/6/2018Warroad 25-16, 25-19, 25-13 W
9/8/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-27, 25-16, 15-13 W
9/8/2018Climax-Fisher25-15, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Kittson County Central25-23, 25-23 L
9/8/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-27, 25-16, 15-13 L
9/8/2018Win-E-Mac 25-22, 25-19 W
9/11/2018East Grand Forks 25-21, 25-6, 25-22 W
9/13/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-22, 25-23, 24-26, 25-15 W
9/17/2018Crookston (11-25, 25-27, 11-25) W
9/18/2018Bemidji 25-23, 21-25, 19-25, 22-25 L
9/25/2018Warroad 23-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-23 W
9/27/2018Kittson County Central22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 12-25, 9-15 W
10/4/2018Badger/GB-MR18-25, 26-28, 20-25 L
10/6/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-19, 25-17 W
10/6/2018Thief River Falls 25-16, 25-22 W
10/6/2018Sauk Centre 18-25, 29-27, 6-15 L
10/6/2018Melrose Area 21-25, 22-25 L
10/9/2018Northern Freeze17-25, 17-25, 14-25 W
10/11/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.25-19, 25-14, 20-25, 25-16 W
10/16/2018Grand Rapids 25-14, 14-25, 13-25, 24-26 L
10/19/2018Duluth East 25-20, 25-11 W
10/19/2018Osseo 15-25, 18-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Becky Hayden
Becky_Hayden@roseauschool.org
218-463-6464
Assistant Coach:
Angie King
Karl Nelson
Nikki Gustafson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Border Standings
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 5-1-0
    Roseau 3-0-0
    Warroad 1-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499