Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (13-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Maria Gutzmann OH 12
7 Cecilia Stariha S 12
8 Rachel Warren DS 12
9 Eleanor Stariha S 10
10 Amelia Knapp MH 12
11 Abby Andersen MH 10
12 Elizabeth Dickerson S 11
13 Lilly Rother DS 12
14 Katie Hathaway OH 12
15 Brigid Boyle MH 10
17 Karlie Regep OH 10
18 Libby Korby DS 11
19 Sophia Graner MH 11
20 Erika Gansler OH 10
21 Kelsey Miller OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2018St. Paul Johnson 14-25, 9-25, 17-25 W
8/30/2018St. Paul Central H.S.25-17, 25-20, 26-24 W
9/4/2018West Lutheran 25-12, 25-16, 25-19 W
9/6/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy20-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-19 L
9/11/2018Fridley 25-15, 25-15, 25-13 W
9/13/2018Brooklyn Center 25-8,25-12,25-5 W
9/18/2018DeLaSalle 25-20, 25-16, 18-25, 25-18 L
9/22/2018Blake School (The)25-17, 25-18 W
9/22/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-23, 23-25 W
9/22/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-17, 25-7 L
9/22/2018Henry Sibley 25-18, 25-16 L
9/22/2018St. Cloud Tech 25-27, 27-25, 15-10 L
9/25/2018Columbia Heights 25-16, 25-8, 25-17 W
9/27/2018Visitation 25-21, 15-25, 17-25, 25-16, 15-13 W
9/29/2018Spectrum 25-18, 25-11 W
9/29/2018PACT13-25, 17-25 W
9/29/2018Mounds Park Academy25-20, 25-16 L
9/29/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-18, 25-21 W
10/2/2018St. Anthony Village 25-17, 25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 15-9 W
10/6/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-16, 25-19, 25-10 L
10/9/2018Academy of Holy Angels25-17, 25-12, 25-21 L
10/11/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-13, 25-16, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Connie Kiedrowski
ckiedrowski@montage72.com
612-991-1142
Assistant Coach:
Brent Odenbrett
Patrick Farinacci
Theresa Poechmann '05
Student Manager:
Joceyln Schmidbauer

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 9-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 8-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    DeLaSalle 6-3-0
    St. Agnes 5-4-0
    Visitation 4-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 0-0-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499