Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (11-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Maria Gutzmann OH 11
6 Lizzy Thein DS 12
7 Cecilia Stariha S 11
9 Annika Cook OH 12
10 Amelia Knapp MH 11
11 Abby Andersen MH 9
12 Elizabeth Dickerson S 10
13 Lilly Rother DS 11
14 Eleanor Stariha S 9
15 K'Lynn Lewis MH 12
16 Cathryn Schneider OH 12
17 Gabriella Berg LI 12
18 Bethany Rother OH 12
20 Brigid Boyle MH 9
21 Kelsey Miller OH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017West Lutheran 8-25,26-24, 23-25, 25-9, 15-6 L
8/30/2017St. Paul Central H.S.14-25,25-21, 22-25, 25-19, 15-13 L
9/7/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-22, 25-23, 28-26 L
9/12/2017Fridley 26-24, 25-14, 25-17 W
9/14/2017Brooklyn Center 25-12, 25-15, 25-4 W
9/16/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-19, 30-28 L
9/16/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School23-25, 19-25 W
9/16/2017Henry Sibley 25-13,25-21 L
9/16/2017Blake School (The)25-17, 25-12 W
9/16/2017White Bear Lake Area 26-24, 25-22 L
9/19/2017DeLaSalle 25-20, 21-25, 25-12, 25-12 W
9/21/2017South Saint Paul 17-25, 25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 16-14 W
9/23/2017Nova Classical Academy25-12, 25-16 L
9/23/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School14-25, 25-13, 15-8 L
9/23/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.25-15, 25-6 W
9/23/2017St. Paul Highland Park25-23, 24-26, 15-5 L
9/25/2017Mounds Park Academy22-25,25-21,25-11,25-22 L
9/26/2017Columbia Heights 25-11, 25-17, 25-6 W
9/28/2017Visitation 25-13, 25-5, 22-25, 27-25 W
10/3/2017St. Anthony Village 13-25, 25-22, 25-16, 21-25, 15-9 W
10/7/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-19, 25-16, 25-15 L
10/10/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-11, 25-17, 25-15 L
10/12/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-5, 25-15, 25-21 L
10/17/2017Maranatha Christian Academy25-20, 25-17, 25-23 L
10/25/2017St. Paul Johnson 19-25, 23-25, 25-22, 12-25 W
10/27/2017Hill-Murray School25-6, 25-9, 25-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Connie Kiedrowski
ckiedrowski@montage72.com
612-991-1142
Assistant Coach:
Brent Odenbrett
Mary Appel '83
Theresa Poechmann '05

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 8-1-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 7-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    St. Agnes 6-3-0
    Visitation 5-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 4-5-0
    DeLaSalle 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 1-6-0
    Fridley 0-0-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499