Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Clair High School        (23-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ragan Vilt OH 11
2 Claire Anderson RH 12
3 Megan Devens OH 12
4 Macy Hannaman MH 12
5 Amber O'Donnell RH 11
6 Katelyn Schenk DS 12
7 Madison Lynch S 10
8 Danielle Lynch RH 12
9 MacKenzie Kruse MH 12
10 Sophie Cazier OH 11
11 Brooke Sonnek MH 10
13 Mikayla Welborn S 12
14 Marie Lonneman S 12
21 Cassidy Anderegg LI 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Maple River 18-25, 25-15, 15-25, 14-25 W
8/30/2018G-F-W 22-25,24-26,18-25 W
9/8/2018Cleveland 18-25, 25-16 L
9/8/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-20, 25-16 L
9/8/2018Norwood-Young America 25-14, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Grand Meadow 28-26, 25-23 L
9/8/2018Tri-City United 22-25, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Nova Classical Academy25-22, 21-25 W
9/11/2018Medford 25-17, 25-23, 25-18 L
9/13/2018Martin County West 23-25, 18-25, 19-25 W
9/15/2018Pipestone Area 25-20, 26-24 L
9/15/2018B O L D 25-22, 22-25, 5-3 L
9/15/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-18, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian21-25, 25-23, 15-6 W
9/15/2018Redwood Valley 22-25, 25-21, 9-15 W
9/20/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-16, 25-20, 25-9 W
9/24/2018United South Central 25-14, 25-11, 25-20 W
9/25/2018Alden-Conger 25-22, 26-24, 24-26, 25-16 L
9/27/2018ML-GHEC-T25-16, 25-13, 25-6 W
10/1/2018Nicollet 17-25,15-25,13-25 W
10/2/2018Madelia 12-25, 13-25, 19-25 W
10/4/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial10-25, 14-25, 16-25 W
10/6/2018Christian Life School25-17, 25-6 W
10/6/2018Randolph 13-25, 16-25 W
10/6/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 14-25,16-25 W
10/6/2018Alden-Conger 23-25, 19-25 W
10/6/2018St. Peter 17-25,16-25 W
10/11/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-21, 25-16, 26-24 W
10/15/2018Sleepy Eye 25-8, 25-15, 27-25 W
10/16/2018Cleveland 27-29, 25-27, 20-25 W
10/25/2018Martin County West 25-20,25-19,25-11 W
10/30/2018Alden-Conger 17-25, 20-25, 23-25 W
11/1/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-27, 25-23, 25-15, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brandon Greiner
bgreiner@stclaircyclones.org
507-236-7570
Assistant Coach:
*Breezy Greiner
Ashley Sander
Sara McCabe
Student Manager:
Caroline Schimek
Courtney Loeffler

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31 2019

    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Alden-Conger 8-0-0
    St. Clair 7-1-0
    Cleveland 6-2-0
    Madelia 4-4-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4-4-0
    Martin County West 3-4-0
    Nicollet 2-6-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 1-6-0
    ML-GHEC-T 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499