Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Lutheran Academy        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordan Johnson OH 11
2 Katelyn Maag MH 11
3 Lauren Wolfrath RH 12
4 Brenna Junker MH 10
5 Hannah Little DS 10
6 Allie Kom S 10
7 Clare Longueville DS 10
8 Abbi Stensland RH 12
9 Maddy Mielke RH 12
10 Luci Hauge MH 10
11 Zoe Birkholz OH 12
12 Katherine Beekman OH 9
13 Caleigh Schroeder S 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-18, 25-12, 25-21 L
8/30/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-15, 25-22, 18-25, 25-5 L
9/4/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-22, 25-16, 25-23 L
9/6/2018St. Agnes 20-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-19 W
9/11/2018Visitation 25-12, 25-12, 23-25, 25-17 W
9/13/2018Fridley 25-4, 25-19, 25-22 W
9/18/2018St. Anthony Village 23-25, 25-20, 25-9, 25-15 W
9/22/2018Prescott, WI25-13, 25-27, 15-11 W
9/22/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-17, 25-17 W
9/22/2018Park 25-13, 25-16 W
9/22/2018Albany 25-16, 25-19 L
9/25/2018Brooklyn Center 25-6, 25-5, 25-13 W
9/27/2018Academy of Holy Angels25-15, 25-22, 25-14 L
10/1/2018Bloomington Kennedy 25-14, 25-16, 25-13 W
10/2/2018DeLaSalle 25-18, 25-17, 21-25, 26-24 W
10/6/2018River Falls, WI25-11, 25-9 L
10/6/2018Simley 25-23, 25-15 L
10/6/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-22, 25-18 W
10/6/2018Red Wing 25-23, 25-21 W
10/6/2018Farmington 17-25, 25-16, 15-11 L
10/9/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-11, 25-10, 25-17 L
10/11/2018Columbia Heights 25-1, 25-5, 25-4 W
10/16/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-23, 25-19, 25-20 W
10/26/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-13, 25-19, 25-17 W
10/30/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-19, 25-18, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rachel Grev
rgrev@stcroixlutheran.org
651-455-1521
Assistant Coach:
C- Leanne Stob
JV- Katie Mildebrandt
V- Ryan Grev, Kelly Breuer
Student Manager:
Sammy Lee, Makayla Kaiser

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 9-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 8-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    DeLaSalle 6-3-0
    St. Agnes 5-4-0
    Visitation 4-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-4-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499