Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Lutheran Academy        (17-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
9 Lauren Wolfrath RH 11
10 Leah Moe S 11
11 Faith Tietz DS 12
12 Thea Spencer * OH 12
13 Jordan Johnson OH 10
14 Abby Raasch * MH 12
15 Katelyn Maag MH 10
16 Hannah Little DS 9
17 Clare Longueville OH 9
18 Abbi Stensland S 11
19 Gabby Stensland S 12
20 Zoe Birkholz OH 11
21 Tala Bain DS 12
22 Luci Hauge MH 9
24 Reagan Hochmuth MH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-14, 25-20, 25-22 W
8/31/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-18, 25-23,12-25,27-25 W
9/5/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School27-25, 25-21, 25-11 W
9/7/2017St. Agnes 25-22, 25-23, 28-26 W
9/12/2017Visitation 25-17, 25-15, 25-14 W
9/14/2017Fridley 25-14, 25-6, 25-12 W
9/19/2017St. Anthony Village 25-15, 25-11, 25-11 W
9/21/2017Richfield 25-18, 25-6, 25-12 W
9/23/2017Clayton, WI25-13, 25-22 L
9/23/2017North HS, Eau Claire25-14, 25-16 L
9/23/2017River Falls, WI25-14, 25-9 L
9/23/2017Osceola, WI25-16, 25-22 L
9/23/2017Altoona, WI22-25, 25-13, 15-13 W
9/26/2017Brooklyn Center 25-7, 25-5, 25-10 W
9/28/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-15, 25-16, 25-13 L
10/3/2017DeLaSalle 25-19, 14-25, 25-15, 25-19 W
10/4/2017Bloomington Kennedy 26-24, 25-20, 25-13 W
10/7/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19-25, 25-19, 5-4 L
10/7/2017Cannon Falls 27-25, 25-12 L
10/7/2017Minnehaha Academy25-19, 25-16 W
10/7/2017Red Wing 25-22, 16-25, 15-13 W
10/7/2017Lake City 25-17, 25-17 L
10/10/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-20, 25-15, 25-18 L
10/12/2017Columbia Heights 25-2, 25-15, 25-17 W
10/17/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-16, 25-21, 25-16 W
10/25/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-14, 25-10, 25-15 W
10/27/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-15, 25-14, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rachel Grev
rgrev@stcroixlutheran.org
651-455-1521
Assistant Coach:
C- Leanne Stob
JV- Katie Mildebrandt
V- Ryan Grev
Student Manager:
Faith Carrabon, Maddy Mielke
Maddy Eastin, Brianna Rau

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 8-1-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 7-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    St. Agnes 6-3-0
    Visitation 5-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 4-5-0
    DeLaSalle 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 1-6-0
    Fridley 0-0-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499