Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Francis High School        (18-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Raena Kemna DS 12
2 Grace Menge DS 12
3 Sara Fuchs S 12
4 Justine Wald DS 12
5 Julia Parr MH 11
7 Madison Gully OH 10
8 Alana Grove S 10
9 Joslyn Jacobson S 10
10 Emma Guest OH 11
11 Lydia Loso MH 12
12 Megan Simmons OH 12
13 Amanda Stepaniak OH 9
14 Eva Hora MH 9
15 Jenna Vandecar MH 9
Schedule
8/23/2018Andover 25-17,25-19,18-25,23-25,15-9 W
8/28/2018Anoka 25-17,25-20,18-25,22-25,15-10 W
8/30/2018Irondale 25-15,25-19,25-19 W
9/4/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-20,25-16,25-11 W
9/6/2018Princeton 12-25, 27-29, 25-17, 20-25 W
9/7/2018Fillmore Central 25-20,25-19 W
9/7/2018Apple Valley 25-20,25-22 W
9/8/2018Stewartville 25-17, 25-18 L
9/8/2018Caledonia 22-25,24-26 W
9/11/2018Buffalo 17-25,25-20,25-16,25-19 W
9/13/2018North Branch 18-25,18-25,12-25 L
9/15/2018Esko 18-25,25-20,15-11 W
9/15/2018Hibbing 25-11,25-13 W
9/15/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-19,11-25,15-11 W
9/15/2018North Branch 25-8, 25-19 L
9/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-13, 25-21, 25-22 W
9/25/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.18-25,26-28,15-25 L
9/27/2018Monticello 25-14,25-23,20-25,21-25,12-15 L
9/29/2018Academy of Holy Angels20-25,22-25 L
9/29/2018Virginia 26-24,25-19 W
9/29/2018Burnsville 27-25,25-23 W
9/29/2018Centennial 25-19, 15-25, 16-14 L
10/2/2018Blaine 26-24,25-22,25-19 W
10/4/2018Chisago Lakes 26-24,19-25,25-13,25-17 W
10/9/2018Big Lake 25-20,25-12,25-14 W
10/16/2018Rogers

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tracey Norton
tracey.norton@isd15.org
763-213-1551
Assistant Coach:
Chelsey Lieffring
Lauren Joki
Troy Jacobson
Student Manager:
Tess Humphrey

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 6-1-0
    Princeton 5-3-0
    St. Francis 5-3-0
    Rogers 5-3-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Monticello 2-5-0
    Buffalo 2-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499