Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Louis Park High School        (9-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maya Betzer S 10
2 Olivia Lainsbury S 10
3 Ivy Jones LI 11
4 Faith Johnson RH 10
6 Maddy McIntosh LI 12
8 Addie Warg OH 11
9 Elsa Bergland OH 9
12 Kendall Coley MH 10
13 Annie Holden LI 10
14 Raegan Alexander MH 10
15 Makaila Winward OH 11
17 Hannah Howell OH 10
19 Gabrielle McCaa MH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-12. 25-18, 25-14 W
8/25/2018Burnsville 10-25, 12-25, 17-25 L
8/28/2018Irondale 25-21, 25-12, 25-18 W
8/30/2018Edina 17-25, 25-21, 20-25, 13-25 L
9/4/2018Chaska 25-22, 19-25, 22-25, 16-25 L
9/13/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 15-25, 12-25, 19-25 W
9/17/2018Coon Rapids 19-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-25 W
9/20/2018Bloomington Jefferson 25-17, 23-25, 25-15, 22-25, 17-15 L
9/24/2018Park Center 25-8, 25-17, 17-25, 21-25, 15-9 W
9/27/2018Richfield 25-5, 25-10, 25-12 W
10/4/2018Chanhassen 25-23, 25-21, 14-25, 25-19 L
10/6/2018Rogers 19-25, 21-25 L
10/6/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-17, 25-17 W
10/6/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-13, 25-13 W
10/6/2018Maple Grove 22-25, 25-20, 7-15 L
10/9/2018Hopkins 21-25, 17-25, 21-25 L
10/10/2018Bloomington Kennedy 25-15, 25-15, 25-10 W
10/13/2018Belle Plaine H.S.17-25, 25-20, 13-15 W
10/13/2018TBD
10/13/2018Redwood Valley 19-25, 20-25 W
10/13/2018TBD
10/13/2018Medford 24-26, 25-18, 11-15 W
10/13/2018TBD
10/17/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Whitney Meierotto-Simon
wmslpvb@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Devin Diedrich

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Chanhassen 7-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 5-1-0
    Chaska 3-2-0
    St. Louis Park 3-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 3-4-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-5-0
    Richfield 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499