Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (18-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
STMA KNIGHTS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sophie Fritz S 11
2 Mackenzie Mills LI 10
4 Evie Harrington MH 12
5 Samantha Palmer OH 11
6 Megan Krushke LI 11
7 Mya Krystosek S 9
10 Mikala Henderson OH 11
11 Kaylin Carel RH 12
12 Payton Scherber LI 12
13 Cynphony Henderson S 9
15 Maren Saunders MH 12
18 Olivia Carel MH 10
19 Syra Tanchin OH 12
22 Emma VanHeal RH 10
23 GK LeMonds MH 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Stillwater Area 18-25, 25-13, 20-25, 19-25 W
8/28/2018Osseo 25-21, 22-25, 26-28, 17-25 L
9/1/2018Blooming Prairie 13-25,17-25 W
9/1/2018Byron 20-25, 25-18, 10-15 W
9/1/2018Austin 25-9, 25-8 W
9/1/2018Chatfield 15-25, 12-25 W
9/6/2018Rogers 13-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 13-15 W
9/7/2018Andover 18-25, 27-25, 13-15 W
9/7/2018Prior Lake 25-22, 25-22 L
9/8/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School22-25, 25-16, 15-9 L
9/8/2018Eastview 21-25, 25-22, 15-12 L
9/8/2018New Prague 25-22, 5-25, 15-8 L
9/11/2018Princeton 10-25, 10-25, 15-25 W
9/20/2018North Branch 25-21, 25-21, 17-25, 20-25, 15-12 W
9/25/2018St. Francis 18-25,26-28,15-25 W
9/27/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-11, 25-14, 25-14 W
9/28/2018Orono 12-25, 15-25 W
9/29/2018River Falls 21-25, 28-26, 12-15 L
9/29/2018Rogers 11-25, 23-25 W
9/29/2018Willmar 25-15, 27-25, 15-11 W
10/2/2018Maple Grove 25-17, 26-24, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Monticello 25-20, 25-7, 25-11 W
10/8/2018Wayzata 18-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 12-15 W
10/9/2018Chisago Lakes
10/16/2018Big Lake
10/25/2018Rogers 17-25, 27-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paige Nelles
paigen@stma.k12.mn.us
763-497-2192
Assistant Coach:
Kristi Metcalf
Sara Krogh
Tammy Cornillez

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 7-1-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-4-0
    St. Francis 5-4-0
    Monticello 4-5-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Buffalo 3-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499