Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Academy and Summit School        (19-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sophia Rose LI 12
5 Ella Carry OH 10
6 Mimi Geller OH 11
7 Elea Besse DS 11
10 Emma Truman MH 12
11 Blythe Rients MH 11
12 Ashley Jallen OH 12
13 Isabel Dieperink MH 11
14 Mia Litman DS 11
17 Sydney Therien MH 10
21 Annie Kristal RH 11
23 Audrey Egly MH 10
24 Kathleen Bishop S 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Maranatha Christian Academy21-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 15-11 W
9/5/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy27-25, 25-21, 25-11 L
9/7/2017Mounds Park Academy25-15, 18-25, 31-29, 25-16 L
9/12/2017Blake School (The)25-10, 25-12, 25-16 W
9/13/2017Minnehaha Academy25-17, 25-17, 25-16 W
9/16/2017Henry Sibley 21-25, 23-25 L
9/16/2017St. Agnes 23-25, 19-25 L
9/16/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-22, 25-10 W
9/16/2017St. Cloud Tech 26-24, 25-21 W
9/16/2017Henry Sibley 25-17, 26-24 W
9/19/2017Breck School25-14, 25-12, 25-23 W
9/23/2017St. Agnes 14-25, 25-13, 15-8 W
9/23/2017St. Paul Highland Park25-14, 25-11 W
9/23/2017Nova Classical Academy20-25, 27-26, 15-12 W
9/23/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.25-17, 25-3 W
9/26/2017Providence Academy18-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-16, 15-10 W
9/28/2017Mounds Park Academy17-25,25-18,25-21,15-25,9-15 W
10/3/2017Blake School (The)25-12, 25-7, 25-23 W
10/5/2017Minnehaha Academy25-10, 25-16, 25-19 W
10/9/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-23, 25-21, 25-19 L
10/10/2017Nova Classical Academy25-22, 25-15, 25-13 L
10/12/2017Breck School25-15, 25-21, 25-9 W
10/17/2017Providence Academy25-21, 25-21, 25-11 W
10/25/2017Charter Stars25-9, 25-6, 25-13 W
10/27/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-21, 25-17, 25-21 W
10/31/2017Hill-Murray School25-18, 25-15, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Abbott
jabbott@spa.edu
651-295-8273
Assistant Coach:
Andy Fehlen
Laurel Heggernes
Pam Bersie
Student Manager:
Arie Walker

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 9-1-0
    Mounds Park Academy 8-2-0
    Providence Academy 7-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 4-6-0
    Breck 1-8-0
    Blake (The) 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499