Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Central H.S.        (5-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Paul Central High School, LEAP High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Vaneda Vang DS 12
3 Samantha Vang LI 11
4 Ila Dovre Wudali OH 11
5 Violet Hackbarth MH 9
6 Sophia Smith OH 12
7 Ella Prast S 11
8 Abigail Duffy OH 11
9 Solenne Miller LI 12
10 Tosin Opakunle OH 12
11 Annika Tuma MH 11
13 Georgia Tilton MH 11
14 Jada Davis S 12
15 Osa Ulland RH 12
16 Tennessee Wacek MH 12
17 Lilah Xiong OH 12
18 Iyanna Hutchinson RH 12
19 Biate Russell RH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018White Bear Lake Area
8/30/2018St. Agnes 25-17, 25-20, 26-24 L
9/4/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet22-25, 14-25, 13-25 W
9/8/2018Breck School23-25, 16-25 W
9/8/2018Rochester John Marshall25-9, 21-25, 15-3 L
9/11/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-12, 25-22, 25-20 L
9/13/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.
9/20/2018St. Paul Harding 25-27, 25-23, 18-25,27-25, 15-13 L
9/22/2018Hastings
9/22/2018Visitation 19-25, 25-23, 15-10 W
9/22/2018Albany 25-18, 25-14 L
9/22/2018Park 25-11,25-19 L
9/24/2018St. Paul Johnson 25-13, 25-17, 25-23 L
9/26/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet25-18, 25-17, 25-20 W
10/4/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-22, 25-10, 25-15 L
10/9/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.18-25, 25-11, 25-10, 25-19 W
10/11/2018Nova Classical Academy25-15, 25-21 ,25-13 L
10/15/2018St. Paul Harding 16-25, 17-25, 25-10, 25-23, 13-15 W
10/17/2018St. Paul Johnson 22-25, 22-25, 21-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tracy Olson
tracy.olson@spps.org
651-744-4900
Assistant Coach:
C- Squad: Jasmine Clark
Junior Varsity: Anne Branstad
Student Manager:
Dinah Lampros

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018 play in
    Oct 25 Quarter final,
    Oct. 29, Semi finals,
    Nov. 1 Finals, 2018
    Higher seed
    Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    St. Paul City Standings
    St. Paul Highland Park 12-0-0
    St. Paul Johnson 8-3-0
    St. Paul Harding 8-4-0
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 2-6-0
    St. Paul Central H.S. 1-4-0
    St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 0-11-1
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499