Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Shakopee High School        (24-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kilkelly, Rachel OH 12
2 Marker, Payton S 11
3 Jensen, Karlee DS 11
4 Peterson, Mya OH 11
5 Heller, Tabitha OH 10
6 Karst, Ella OH 12
7 Fratzke, Maddie OH 11
8 Aus, Lauren MH 11
9 Horning, Emma S 9
10 Forsberg, Aryana MH 10
11 Rolley, Anna RH 10
12 Gavic, Maggie DS 12
13 Lipetzky, Madeline MH 9
17 Wherley, Madeline LI 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Southwest Christian25-19, 27-25, 25-23 W
8/30/2018Minnetonka 22-25, 25-20, 19-25, 21-25 L
9/4/2018New Prague 24-26, 20-25, 25-10, 20-25 L
9/6/2018Waconia 22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Rochester Mayo 25-20, 25-9 W
9/8/2018Willmar 20-25, 25-14, 15-12 W
9/8/2018East Ridge 25-18, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Minnetonka 26-24, 25-19 W
9/11/2018Apple Valley 25-12, 25-9, 25-5 W
9/13/2018Eagan 22-25, 24-26, 25-22, 19-25 L
9/18/2018Chaska 25-20, 25-23, 25-16 W
9/20/2018Lakeville North 20-25, 25-19, 15-25, 18-25 L
9/21/2018Hopkins 25-21, 25-19 W
9/21/2018Eagan 16-25, 18-25 L
9/22/2018Prior Lake 25-15, 12-25, 14-16 W
9/22/2018Marshall 22-25, 25-20, 15-10 L
9/25/2018Farmington 25-19, 25-10, 25-14 W
9/27/2018Eastview 25-21, 25-14, 25-19 W
10/2/2018Lakeville South 13-25, 21-25, 15-25 L
10/4/2018Burnsville 25-14, 25-16, 25-12 W
10/9/2018Prior Lake 25-12, 25-16, 25-18 W
10/12/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-17, 25-19 W
10/12/2018Duluth East 25-14, 25-18 W
10/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-11, 25-17 W
10/13/2018Minneota 23-25, 23-25 L
10/13/2018New Prague 25-12, 23-25, 15-6 W
10/16/2018Rosemount 25-9, 25-21, 25-11 W
10/26/2018Eden Prairie 25-13, 25-10, 25-14 W
10/30/2018New Prague 25-13, 25-14, 27-25 W
11/3/2018Minnetonka 25-22, 25-12, 25-16 W
11/8/2018Stillwater Area 15-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 8-15 L
11/9/2018Forest Lake 25-22, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25, 17-15 W
11/10/2018Moorhead 25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 22-25, 15-11 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Busch
shakovball@gmail.com
952-221-5507
Assistant Coach:
Krista Flemming
Lisa Walker
Sarah Colin
Student Manager:
Jenna Koehn
Maria Mabee

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2019
    Oct. 25, 2019
    Oct. 29, 2019
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville South 8-1-0
    Lakeville North 8-1-0
    Eagan 8-1-0
    Shakopee 6-3-0
    Prior Lake 6-4-0
    Eastview 4-5-0
    Farmington 2-7-0
    Burnsville 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499