Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Simley High School        (13-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kayla Anderson DS 12
2 Ashley Perrin OH 12
3 Sydney Stensgard OH 10
4 Abby Stein S 12
5 Guresi Mena MH 12
6 Isabella Studer OH 8
7 Ravyn Miles OH 10
8 Rachel Wanger S 11
9 Adara Kellogg MH 11
10 Brynn Rogers DS 9
11 Sydney Brady DS 11
12 Lauren Shier OH 11
13 Molly Stein DS 9
14 Tiwaah Danso MH 10
15 Emma Heimerl OH 10
Schedule
8/26/2017South Saint Paul 25-22, 20-25, 15-13 W
8/26/2017Visitation 25-20, 25-8 W
8/26/2017St. Paul Highland Park25-17, 25-15 W
8/26/2017Hill-Murray School29-31, 14-25 L
8/31/2017Legacy Christian Academy14-25, 16-25, 20-25 W
9/5/2017Park 25-23, 25-14, 25-9 W
9/7/2017Hastings 25-10, 25-18, 25-20 W
9/12/2017South Saint Paul 25-17,25-21,25-21 W
9/14/2017Hill-Murray School14-25, 14-25, 16-25 L
9/19/2017Henry Sibley 25-18, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23 W
9/21/2017Tartan 13-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 15-11 L
9/26/2017Hastings 25-8, 25-22, 25-15 W
9/28/2017Henry Sibley 16-25, 27-25, 28-26, 25-18 L
9/30/2017Austin 19-25,13-25 W
9/30/2017North Branch 25-12, 25-19 L
9/30/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-14, 25-15 W
9/30/2017Tartan 18-25, 29-27, 10-15 L
10/3/2017Minneapolis South 13-25, 18-25, 15-25 W
10/5/2017Mahtomedi 25-19, 25-21, 25-22 W
10/10/2017North 23-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-14 L
10/14/2017DeLaSalle 25-23, 25-18 W
10/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-15, 28-26 L
10/14/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars18-25, 22-25 W
10/14/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-18, 25-19 L
10/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 19-25 10-25 W
10/16/2017Visitation 25-13, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19 W
10/17/2017South Saint Paul 11-25, 14-25, 10-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Kaschke
kaschke@msn.com
651-303-4765
Assistant Coach:
Gretchen Schwanz
Jamie Nogelmeier
Roda Mena
Student Manager:
Chomp Danso

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 25, 30 or 31,
    November 3,
    2018
    1st two round, at High Seed, SF & F @ TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 6-1-0
    North 5-0-0
    Henry Sibley 5-2-0
    Tartan 4-3-0
    Simley 2-3-0
    South Saint Paul 1-6-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499