Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School        (11-14-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Hoffmann LI 11
2 Sydney Windschitl MH 10
3 Madison Mathiowetz S 9
4 Alexa Owens MH 12
5 Callie Bohnen OH 12
6 Alexis Anderson RH 12
7 Gabby Helget RH 12
9 Reagan Severson OH 9
11 Leah Weiss S 12
13 Cassie Heinrichs MH 12
14 Trista Ibberson OH 10
16 Madesen Roberts MH 11
17 Emily Stevens OH 12
19 Emily Weiss MH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey23-25,25-21,18-25,21-25 L
8/27/2018ML-GHEC-T25-22, 25-12, 25-21 W
8/28/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran21-25, 25-18, 24-26, 16-25 L
9/4/2018Sleepy Eye 21-25,25-20,19-25,27-25,18-16 W
9/6/2018Springfield 25-16,19-25,25-23,19-25,15-12 W
9/8/2018Fairmont 22-25,23-25 L
9/8/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 26-24,25-19 W
9/8/2018ML-GHEC-T25-17,25-13 W
9/8/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial27-25,23-25,13-15 L
9/8/2018Fairmont 25-14,25-22 W
9/10/2018Nicollet 25-15,25-18,25-20 W
9/11/2018New Ulm Cathedral 28-26,25-21,25-22 W
9/13/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran19-25,28-30,9-25 L
9/18/2018Springfield 20-25,23-25,25-12,24-26 L
9/20/2018Wabasso 8-25,18-25,16-25 L
9/25/2018Sleepy Eye 25-19,25-21,25-14 W
9/27/2018Cedar Mountain 22-25,26-28,25-21,22-25 L
10/2/2018G-F-W 8-25,18-25,16-25 L
10/6/2018St. Clair 14-25,16-25 L
10/6/2018Randolph 25-23, 23-25 T
10/6/2018Christian Life School25-20,25-8 W
10/6/2018St. Peter 25-14,25-20 L
10/9/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-16, 25-22, 25-20 L
10/11/2018New Ulm Cathedral 20-25,14-25,19-25 L
10/22/2018Cedar Mountain 25-22,25-12,23-25,25-18 W
10/25/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-20,25-13,25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jen Walter
jen.walter@hotmail.com
507-227-3815
Assistant Coach:
Cassie Schwartz
Wendy Owens
Student Manager:
Emma Currans
Megan Ahlness

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 22, 2018
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Wabasso 8-0-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 6-2-0
    G-F-W 4-4-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-0-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3-5-0
    Springfield 3-5-0
    Cedar Mountain 3-5-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 2-6-0
    Sleepy Eye 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499