Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School        (11-14-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Hoffmann LI 11
2 Sydney Windschitl MH 10
3 Madison Mathiowetz S 9
4 Alexa Owens MH 12
5 Callie Bohnen OH 12
6 Alexis Anderson RH 12
7 Gabby Helget RH 12
9 Reagan Severson OH 9
11 Leah Weiss S 12
13 Cassie Heinrichs MH 12
14 Trista Ibberson OH 10
16 Madesen Roberts MH 11
17 Emily Stevens OH 12
19 Emily Weiss MH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey23-25,25-21,18-25,21-25 L
8/27/2018ML-GHEC-T25-22, 25-12, 25-21 W
8/28/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran21-25, 25-18, 24-26, 16-25 L
9/4/2018Sleepy Eye 21-25,25-20,19-25,27-25,18-16 W
9/6/2018Springfield 25-16,19-25,25-23,19-25,15-12 W
9/8/2018Fairmont 22-25,23-25 L
9/8/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 26-24,25-19 W
9/8/2018ML-GHEC-T25-17,25-13 W
9/8/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial27-25,23-25,13-15 L
9/8/2018Fairmont 25-14,25-22 W
9/10/2018Nicollet 25-15,25-18,25-20 W
9/11/2018New Ulm Cathedral 28-26,25-21,25-22 W
9/13/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran19-25,28-30,9-25 L
9/18/2018Springfield 20-25,23-25,25-12,24-26 L
9/20/2018Wabasso 8-25,18-25,16-25 L
9/25/2018Sleepy Eye 25-19,25-21,25-14 W
9/27/2018Cedar Mountain 22-25,26-28,25-21,22-25 L
10/2/2018G-F-W 8-25,18-25,16-25 L
10/6/2018St. Clair 14-25,16-25 L
10/6/2018Randolph 25-23, 23-25 T
10/6/2018Christian Life School25-20,25-8 W
10/6/2018St. Peter 25-14,25-20 L
10/9/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-16, 25-22, 25-20 L
10/11/2018New Ulm Cathedral 20-25,14-25,19-25 L
10/22/2018Cedar Mountain 25-22,25-12,23-25,25-18 W
10/25/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-20,25-13,25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jen Walter
jen.walter@hotmail.com
507-227-3815
Assistant Coach:
Cassie Schwartz
Wendy Owens
Student Manager:
Emma Currans
Megan Ahlness

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019
    October 31 2019
    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Wabasso 8-0-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 6-2-0
    G-F-W 4-4-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-0-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3-5-0
    Springfield 3-5-0
    Cedar Mountain 3-5-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 2-6-0
    Sleepy Eye 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499